Home
FAQ/Info
Events/Results
Latest Results
Upcoming Events
For organisers
Contact
My Area
Please identify yourself
You must log in to see your options. If you do not have a profile, you can create one now.
Log in
Create profile
My area
Shopping basket
Log in
Outlaw Half Nottingham 2014
Leaderboard
Menu
Menu
Results
Results
Male
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
OUTLAW HALF
OUTLAW HALF
OVERALL
OVERALL
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
85-89
Relay
Leader
SWIM
T1
37M
BIKE
T2
2.2M
6.7M
8.9M
RUN
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club/Company/Sponsor
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Team TFN Shop (1287)
TFN Race Team
4:02:43
- m/km
- km/h
2
Paul Hawkins (660)
Knutsford Tri Club
4:13:38
+10:55
- m/km
- km/h
3
Ian Turner (832)
Nice Tri - Team Greenlight PT
4:15:45
+13:02
- m/km
- km/h
4
Karl Alexander (958)
Erdinger
4:19:05
+16:22
- m/km
- km/h
5
David Bartlett (340)
www.cyclelogic.co.uk
4:19:29
+16:46
- m/km
- km/h
6
Graham Brookhouse (862)
4:23:33
+20:50
- m/km
- km/h
7
Karl Welborn (448)
BRAT Club
4:23:56
+21:13
- m/km
- km/h
8
Jason Walkley (440)
Tri Training Harder
4:24:58
+22:15
- m/km
- km/h
9
Paul Skipper (427)
Mersey Tri
4:25:22
+22:39
- m/km
- km/h
10
Team Wigman (1275)
4:25:57
+23:14
- m/km
- km/h
Female
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
OUTLAW HALF
OUTLAW HALF
OVERALL
OVERALL
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
85-89
Relay
Leader
SWIM
T1
37M
BIKE
T2
2.2M
6.7M
8.9M
RUN
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club/Company/Sponsor
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Catherine Faux (1282)
Sheffield Tri Club
4:18:56
- m/km
- km/h
2
Carol Bridge (1283)
Erdinger
4:29:25
+10:29
- m/km
- km/h
3
Kate McNeill (1294)
4:45:36
+26:40
- m/km
- km/h
4
Maria Powell (1206)
Bike Science - Boardman Elite
4:45:54
+26:58
- m/km
- km/h
5
Catherine Benger (1060)
Clapham Chasers
4:47:10
+28:14
- m/km
- km/h
6
Charlotte Everard (1013)
Spa Striders
5:01:48
+42:52
- m/km
- km/h
7
Susan Pugh (1100)
RAF Tri
5:03:36
+44:40
- m/km
- km/h
8
Sarah Kenny (1087)
Manchester Triathlon Club
5:03:44
+44:48
- m/km
- km/h
9
Vikki Frith (979)
Thames Valley Triathletes
5:06:49
+47:53
- m/km
- km/h
10
Celia Boothman (1062)
Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club
5:09:31
+50:35
- m/km
- km/h