Bibno. | Participant | Category | Club | Distance |
453 | David Wigham | (M) Veteran | | Standard |
|
|
247 | David Williams | (M) Veteran | | Sprint |
|
|
50 | Dawn Cooper
Derwent Valley RC
| (F) Senior | Derwent Valley RC | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Derwent Valley RC | Sprint |
|
130 | Declan Lalor | (M) Veteran | | Sprint |
|
|
339 | Denise Drummond
Alnwick Harriers
| (F) Super Veteran | Alnwick Harriers | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Alnwick Harriers | Standard |
|
199 | Don Shotton
Wallsend Harriers & AC
| (M) Super Vintage | Wallsend Harriers & AC | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Wallsend Harriers & AC | Sprint |
|
196 | Doreen Scantlebury | (F) Super Veteran | | Sprint |
|
|
162 | Doug Nixon
One Life Racing
| (M) Super Veteran | One Life Racing | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
One Life Racing | Sprint |
|
324 | Duncan Butterworth
Ponteland Tri
| (M) Veteran | Ponteland Tri | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Ponteland Tri | Standard |
|
218 | Dylan Walker | (M) Senior | | Sprint |
|
|
109 | Eira Hegarty
North Shields Poly
| (F) U20 | North Shields Poly | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
North Shields Poly | Sprint |
|
220 | Elizabeth Waller | (F) Senior | | Sprint |
|
|
33 | Emma Brannan
tyne bridge harriers
| (F) Senior | tyne bridge harriers | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
tyne bridge harriers | Sprint |
|
69 | Emma Dixon
RYTON TRI CLUB
| (F) U20 | RYTON TRI CLUB | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
RYTON TRI CLUB | Sprint |
|
103 | Emma Harkin-jones | (F) Senior | | Sprint |
|
|
187 | Emma Ratcliffe
N.A
| (F) Senior | N.A | Sprint |
|
|
317 | Eric Blakie
Sun City Tri Club
| (M) Vintage | Sun City Tri Club | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Sun City Tri Club | Standard |
|
209 | Esther Swaffield Team Relay | (F) TEAM RELAY | | Sprint |
|
|
100 | Faye Green | (F) Senior | | Sprint |
|
|
405 | Frances Naylor
MORPETH HARRIERS
| (F) Veteran | MORPETH HARRIERS | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
MORPETH HARRIERS | Standard |
|
347 | Freddie Foreman | (M) Veteran | | Standard |
|
|
56 | Gail Crosbie
Harmeny Pentland Runners
| (F) Veteran | Harmeny Pentland Runners | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Harmeny Pentland Runners | Sprint |
|
61 | Gary Daglish | (M) Veteran | | Sprint |
|
|
357 | Gary Hall
Alnwick Tri Club
| (M) Veteran | Alnwick Tri Club | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Alnwick Tri Club | Standard |
|
379 | Gary Lewis
Wallsend Harriers & AC
| (M) Senior | Wallsend Harriers & AC | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Wallsend Harriers & AC | Standard |
|
306 | Gavin Appleby
Castle Tri Club
| (M) Veteran | Castle Tri Club | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Castle Tri Club | Standard |
|
439 | Ged Thompson
LOW FELL RC / NE31 TRI CLUB
| (M) Veteran | LOW FELL RC / NE31 TRI CLUB | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
LOW FELL RC / NE31 TRI CLUB | Standard |
|
213 | Gemma Thompson
NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB
| (F) Senior | NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB | Sprint |
|
228 | Geoff Wilson
N/A
| (M) Super Veteran | N/A | Sprint |
|
|
419 | Georgia Roberts
JESMOND JOGGERS
| (F) Senior | JESMOND JOGGERS | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
JESMOND JOGGERS | Standard |
|
318 | Gill Boddy
CASTLE TRI
| (F) Senior | CASTLE TRI | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
CASTLE TRI | Standard |
|
4 | Gillian Harris
Dave's Angels
| (F) Veteran | Dave's Angels | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Dave's Angels | Sprint |
|
4 | Gillian Harris Team Relay
Dave's Angels
| (F) TEAM RELAY | Dave's Angels | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Dave's Angels | Sprint |
|
128 | Gordon Knott
Tri-Anglia
| (M) Veteran | Tri-Anglia | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Tri-Anglia | Sprint |
|
437 | Gordon Stutchbury
Sun City Tri
| (M) Super Veteran | Sun City Tri | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Sun City Tri | Standard |
|
116 | Grace Illingworth
Tyne Triathlon
| (F) Senior | Tyne Triathlon | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Tyne Triathlon | Sprint |
|
319 | Graham Bradshaw
Durham Tri
| (M) Super Veteran | Durham Tri | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Durham Tri | Standard |
|
41 | Graham Chambers
Ryton
| (M) Super Veteran | Ryton | Sprint |
|
|
246 | Graham Crammond | (M) Senior | | Sprint |
|
|
58 | Graham Currie
Cleveland Triathlon Club
| (M) Super Veteran | Cleveland Triathlon Club | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Cleveland Triathlon Club | Sprint |
|
421 | Graham Robinson
Consett steelers
| (M) Super Veteran | Consett steelers | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Consett steelers | Standard |
|
336 | Gregory Davies
North Shields Polytechnic Club
| (M) Veteran | North Shields Polytechnic Club | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
North Shields Polytechnic Club | Standard |
|
255 | Gwenda Cavill
Morpeth Veterans
| (F) Super Veteran | Morpeth Veterans | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Morpeth Veterans | Standard |
|
255 | Gwenda Cavill Team Relay
Morpeth Veterans
| (F) TEAM RELAY | Morpeth Veterans | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Morpeth Veterans | Standard |
|
455 | Hannah Wilcock | (F) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
51 | Harry Corker | (M) Senior | | Sprint |
|
|
159 | Harry Moore | (M) Senior | | Sprint |
|
|
176 | Heather Peacock | (F) Senior | | Sprint |
|
|
345 | Hedley Fletcher
Blaydon Harriers & AC, (x) Ryton Triathlon Club
| (M) Veteran | Blaydon Harriers & AC, (x) Ryto. | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Blaydon Harriers & AC, (x) Ryto. | Standard |
|
207 | Helen Spencer | (F) Super Veteran | | Sprint |
|
|