Home
FAQ/Info
Events/Results
Latest Results
Upcoming Events
For organisers
Contact
My Area
Please identify yourself
You must log in to see your options. If you do not have a profile, you can create one now.
Log in
Create profile
My area
Shopping basket
Log in
Menu
Menu
Event
Results
Event
Results
Male
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
HALF MARATHON
HALF MARATHON
OVERALL
OVERALL
Veteran70
Veteran60
Veteran50
Veteran40
Senior
U20
Leader
1K
3.19MILE
6MILES
8.5MILES
SPOTTER
13.1MILE
BACKUP
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Johnny Hay (2226)
1:06:03
3:08 m/km
19.14 km/h
2
Ryan Prout (1625)
Chelmsford AC
1:11:24
+5:21
3:23 m/km
17.71 km/h
3
Elliot Hind (942)
Leighton Buzzard AC
1:12:21
+6:17
3:25 m/km
17.48 km/h
4
Ben Fairhall (654)
Redway Runners
1:12:54
+6:51
3:27 m/km
17.34 km/h
5
Jordan Clay (412)
Leighton Buzzard AC
1:13:14
+7:10
3:28 m/km
17.26 km/h
6
Jamie Seddon (1782)
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac
1:13:19
+7:16
3:28 m/km
17.24 km/h
7
Graham Jones (1091)
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac
1:13:35
+7:32
3:29 m/km
17.17 km/h
8
Nick Hughes (1009)
Chiltern Harrier
1:13:40
+7:37
3:29 m/km
17.16 km/h
9
Genci Pepaj (1578)
Redway Runners
1:14:40
+8:37
3:32 m/km
16.93 km/h
10
Andrew Patterson (456)
Fairlands Valley Spartans
1:14:49
+8:46
3:33 m/km
16.89 km/h
Female
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
HALF MARATHON
HALF MARATHON
OVERALL
OVERALL
Veteran70
Veteran60
Veteran50
Veteran40
Senior
U20
Leader
1K
3.19MILE
6MILES
8.5MILES
SPOTTER
13.1MILE
BACKUP
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Joanne Kent (1132)
Barnet & District A.C.
1:23:51
3:58 m/km
15.07 km/h
2
Karen Murphy (1441)
Barnet & District Ac
1:23:55
+0:03
3:59 m/km
15.06 km/h
3
Sarah Urwin-Mann (2009)
"Reading Ac, Reading Roadrunners, .
1:24:48
+0:56
4:01 m/km
14.89 km/h
4
Alice Jenkins (1062)
Edinburgh University Triathlon Club
1:25:07
+1:15
4:02 m/km
14.84 km/h
5
Rebecca Nkoane (1479)
Chiltern Harriers Ac
1:25:41
+1:49
4:04 m/km
14.74 km/h
6
Kate Wright (2183)
Stratford upon Avon ac
1:25:55
+2:03
4:04 m/km
14.70 km/h
7
Edwina Mcdowall (1331)
Headington RR
1:28:01
+4:09
4:10 m/km
14.36 km/h
8
Claire Vallance (2229)
1:31:16
+7:24
4:20 m/km
13.84 km/h
9
Ella Townsend (1975)
1:31:50
+7:58
4:21 m/km
13.76 km/h
10
Ellie Bates (155)
CHILTERN HARRIERS AC
1:31:51
+8:00
4:21 m/km
13.74 km/h