Loch Lomond Beastie Triathlons 2016

Results

Pos.Participant Club Finish time
1Chris O'neillFusion Triathlon Club1:11:27
2Ruben VillalainEdinburgh RC1:11:28
3James Mclaughlindumbarton aac1:14:00
4Mark Walshdumbarton aac1:15:08
5Hamish Roper1:16:42
6Stephen MacintyreGlasgow Triathlon Club1:17:34
7German RodriguezEdinburgh RC1:18:34
8William Garrick3 SCOTS (Army)1:20:32
9James HardieCarnethy HRS1:20:34
10Nial Smith1:21:02
11Tim TansleyOswestry Olympians (OOTri)1:21:57
12Matt Skilling1:22:13
13John McrobertHardrock Hoodlums1:22:15
14Craig NapierGlasgow Triathlon Club1:23:08
15Steve MacfarlaneEast Fife Triathlon Club1:23:12
16Jonathan Roebuck1:23:45
17Ysbrand De Boer1:24:15
18Stephen GrantFusion Triathlon Club1:24:20
19Raymond EvendenGrangemouth triathlon club1:24:37
20John Taylor1:24:45
21Craig CobainATHelite1:24:52
22Richard Mclachlan1:25:09
23David Milroy1:25:09
24Matthew PauloGlasgow University Triathlon Cl.1:25:20
25Alan Flemingdumbarton aac1:25:25
26Sandy CavaghanEdinburgh RC1:27:17
27Jamie WatsonMoray Firth Triathlon Club1:27:41
28Daniel Couch1:27:57
29John Wilson1:28:05
30Bruce SimpsonMontrose Triathlon Club1:28:10
31Stuart KellyFusion Triathlon Club1:28:31
32Al Millar1:28:45
33Nick Roxburgh1:29:03
34Mike LynchCarnethy HRS1:29:21
35Hannah Terrance1:29:48
36Stuart Wallace1:30:18
37Abigail OakleyLomond Swimming and Triathlon C.1:30:34
38Phil Dye1:30:44
39Tom Mcguinness1:31:03
40Paul GallagherGlasgow Triathlon Club1:31:32
41Scott Steven1:31:41
42Paul Sparks1:31:55
43Karen Robertson1:32:24
44Steven Kelly1:33:17
45Graeme YoungNewton Stewart Triathlon Club1:33:47
46Jennifer Murphy1:33:54
47Patrick Macinnes1:34:02
48Jenny Gries1:35:08
49Mark Wallace1:35:10
50Ross Macdonald1:35:30


Contact Results Base



If you want to speak to us about timing your event, our friendly and experienced team will be happy to help and offer advice.


  • Results Base Ltd, Unit 3-3A Broughton Grounds Business Park, Broughton Grounds Lane, Newport Pagnell MK16 0HZ
  • timingcrew@resultsbase.net
  • www.resultsbase.net