Keswick Mountain Festival 2017

Results

Pos.Participant Club Finish time
1Eoin Lennon1:45:27
2Tom OwensSalomon1:45:34
3Rob HopePudsey & Bramley Ac1:54:08
4Julian HoodSkipton AC1:56:16
5Timothy ChadwickSkipton AC2:06:15
6Lou RobertsAmbleside AC2:08:30
7Douglas Wilkie2:08:59
8Lee NewtonMountain Fuel2:10:08
9Dave Clark2:10:15
10David Cairnie2:11:41
11Annie ConwayTeam Salomon2:12:00
12Adam CresswellDerby Dashers2:13:03
13Mike DeardenChapel Allerton Runners2:13:13
14Joel James Burchett2:14:18
15Gavin SmithSkipton AC2:14:58
16Graeme BarrGalloway2:15:38
17Boudewijn Dominicus2:16:34
18Patrick WardleSkipton AC2:17:41
19Craig MarshKeswick AC2:19:09
20Matt WilsonKendal AC2:19:35
21Clara HorswellShettleston Harriers2:19:53
22Neil Clubbs2:19:54
23Andrew PipesDerwent Ac2:20:44
24Leigh StubbsREDHILL ROAD RUNNERS2:20:45
25Catherine SlaterHelm Hill Runners2:21:21
26Sean Bowden2:22:08
27Rich SykesSpa Striders2:22:36
28Tom HeslopVictoria Park Harriers and Towe.2:23:35
29Oliver Pettitt2:23:46
30Neil MaloneySkipton AC2:23:58
31Richard WilsonKendal AC2:25:09
32Nick Phillips2:27:42
33Matt Lovett2:27:42
34Jon DixonDarlington Triathlon Club2:27:42
35Jonny Simpson2:27:56
36Philip Lonsdale2:28:02
37Ali Dixon2:28:35
38Chris LinesSedgefield Harriers2:28:45
39Mike AllisonFra2:28:57
40Roger Cotterill2:29:14
41Andrew ChristieRed Rose Road Runners2:30:26
42Richard AnnableSkipton AC2:30:31
43Graham HallBasingstoke & Mid Hants Ac2:30:42
44Louise WinterKeswick AC2:31:01
45Chris TrinderBarrow Runners2:33:20
46Michael 'spikey' McinnesSkipton AC2:33:27
47Steve SmithWallasey AC2:34:03
48Jonathan YatesChapel Allerton Runners2:34:04
49Martin LeeREDHILL ROAD RUNNERS2:34:04
50Rob PhillipsTeam Bushy2:34:08


Contact Results Base



If you want to speak to us about timing your event, our friendly and experienced team will be happy to help and offer advice.


  • Results Base Ltd, Unit 3-3A Broughton Grounds Business Park, Broughton Grounds Lane, Newport Pagnell MK16 0HZ
  • timingcrew@resultsbase.net
  • www.resultsbase.net