Keswick Mountain Festival 2017

Results

Pos.Participant Club Finish time
51Antoine Berthoud2:34:21
52John ChatwinRipon Runners2:34:29
53Penny BrowellElvet Striders2:34:48
54Celia Deblasi2:35:15
55Iona Sherwood2:35:21
56John QuerstretRunnymede Runners2:35:37
57Darren Allan2:36:15
58Ed FancourtStamford Striders2:36:57
59Matt Searson2:37:23
60Mike WinterMorpeth Harriers & AC2:37:52
61Thomas SmithDARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS2:38:02
62Jen WhitemanChapel Allerton Runners2:38:07
63Nicholas Robertson2:38:20
64Philip Suttie2:38:22
65Matthew Eastall2:38:37
66Jim ClarkWest 4 Harriers2:38:57
67Emlyn RobertsERYRI HARRIERS2:38:57
68Kevin Tucker2:39:26
69Sean Hayes2:39:54
70Mel IvesSkipton AC2:40:26
71Frank Atherton2:40:30
72Simon PopeSCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT AC2:40:49
73Mauro RotondiRadcliffe Ac2:40:56
74Paul HodgesERYRI HARRIERS2:41:16
75Gary Litherland2:41:23
76Daniel Jenkins2:41:27
77Andrew Keary2:41:35
78Garon Heslop2:41:39
79Katie ArnoldStamford Striders2:41:44
80Mark Elsdon2:42:14
81Martin HardeyEAST HULL HARRIERS2:42:36
82Rhiannon PerrymentBasingstoke & Mid Hants Ac2:43:31
83Charlotte JenkinsonSheffield Triathlon Club2:43:42
84John MacewanOCHIL HILL RUNNERS2:43:59
85Chris DeadmanStamford Striders2:44:17
86Jane AshbrookHELSBY RUNNING CLUB2:44:19
87Marion Shoote2:44:53
88Andrew WhyteDerby Dashers2:45:04
89Matt Page2:45:31
90Matthew KeffordStamford Striders2:45:35
91Terry Moss2:45:42
92Fredd Raistrick2:45:54
93Malcolm McmillanBaildon Runners2:46:08
94Andrew PlummerTeam Derby Runner2:46:13
95David GaskellBasingstoke & Mid Hants Ac2:46:17
96Adam Ryder2:46:21
97Chris Sorsby2:46:48
98Jonathan Pedley2:46:57
99Helen ThurstonIlkley Harriers2:47:07
100Jason Martin Green2:47:24


Contact Results Base



If you want to speak to us about timing your event, our friendly and experienced team will be happy to help and offer advice.


  • Results Base Ltd, Unit 3-3A Broughton Grounds Business Park, Broughton Grounds Lane, Newport Pagnell MK16 0HZ
  • timingcrew@resultsbase.net
  • www.resultsbase.net