Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club | City | Speed | Pace |
101 | 98 | 49:22 | 48:20 | David Chapman | (M) Senior | | York | 6.08 mph | 9:52 min/mile |
|
|
102 | 178 | 49:23 | 49:17 | Michael Eames | (M) Senior | | | 6.07 mph | 9:52 min/mile |
|
|
103 | 227 | 49:25 | 49:22 | Tim Hammond
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
| (M) Veteran40 | Yorkshire Wolds Runners | Driffield | 6.07 mph | 9:53 min/mile |
|
Club |
Yorkshire Wolds Runners |
|
104 | 377 | 49:29 | 49:23 | Andy Moore | (M) Senior | | Hull | 6.06 mph | 9:53 min/mile |
|
|
105 | 5 | 49:31 | 49:27 | Phil Alford
Selby Striders
| (M) Veteran40 | Selby Striders | | 6.06 mph | 9:54 min/mile |
|
|
106 | 313 | 49:33 | 49:14 | Samuel Langley
n/a
| (M) Senior | n/a | Selby | 6.05 mph | 9:54 min/mile |
|
|
107 | 297 | 49:33 | 49:30 | Mark Jones
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
| (M) Veteran40 | Yorkshire Wolds Runners | | 6.05 mph | 9:54 min/mile |
|
Club |
Yorkshire Wolds Runners |
|
108 | 288 | 49:37 | 49:31 | Claire Johnson
York Triathlon Club
| (F) Senior | York Triathlon Club | Malton | 6.05 mph | 9:55 min/mile |
|
|
109 | 455 | 49:38 | 49:25 | Steve Putnam | (M) Senior | | Hull | 6.04 mph | 9:55 min/mile |
|
|
110 | 422 | 49:45 | 49:32 | Sarah Paterson
City Of Hull
| (F) Senior | City Of Hull | Hull | 6.03 mph | 9:57 min/mile |
|
|
111 | 645 | 49:46 | 49:26 | Nathan Young | (M) Senior | | York | 6.03 mph | 9:57 min/mile |
|
|
112 | 318 | 49:48 | 49:46 | Rob Lawty | (M) Veteran50 | | | 6.02 mph | 9:57 min/mile |
|
|
113 | 270 | 49:50 | 48:44 | Ted Hustler | (M) Senior | | | 6.02 mph | 9:58 min/mile |
|
|
114 | 43 | 49:55 | 49:46 | Andy Bingham | (M) Veteran50 | | Driffield | 6.01 mph | 9:59 min/mile |
|
|
115 | 586 | 50:16 | 50:13 | Carrine Walker | (F) Senior | | | 5.97 mph | 10:03 min/mile |
|
|
116 | 272 | 50:26 | 50:19 | Tom Hutton | (M) Senior | | | 5.95 mph | 10:05 min/mile |
|
|
117 | 581 | 50:29 | 50:06 | Sally Wade
City Of York Ac
| (F) Veteran50 | City Of York Ac | York | 5.94 mph | 10:05 min/mile |
|
|
118 | 439 | 50:30 | 49:58 | Janet Potter
Bridlington roadrunners
| (F) Veteran60 | Bridlington roadrunners | | 5.94 mph | 10:06 min/mile |
|
Club |
Bridlington roadrunners |
|
119 | 281 | 50:32 | 49:55 | Tom Jackson | (M) U20 | | | 5.94 mph | 10:06 min/mile |
|
|
120 | 386 | 50:32 | 49:56 | Frank Mountain | (M) Senior | | | 5.94 mph | 10:06 min/mile |
|
|
121 | 635 | 50:33 | 49:57 | James Worsley
Denby Dale
| (M) Senior | Denby Dale | Huddersfield | 5.93 mph | 10:06 min/mile |
|
|
122 | 187 | 50:34 | 50:25 | Sally Ellis
Pathetic Triathlon Group
| (F) Senior | Pathetic Triathlon Group | Thorntonledale | 5.93 mph | 10:06 min/mile |
|
Club |
Pathetic Triathlon Group |
|
123 | 173 | 50:34 | 50:08 | Luke Duffill
Bridlington roadrunners
| (M) Senior | Bridlington roadrunners | | 5.93 mph | 10:06 min/mile |
|
Club |
Bridlington roadrunners |
|
124 | 568 | 50:36 | 50:07 | Jay Townend | (M) Senior | | | 5.93 mph | 10:07 min/mile |
|
|
125 | 14 | 50:40 | 50:25 | Stuart Armstrong
none
| (M) Senior | none | Scarborough | 5.92 mph | 10:08 min/mile |
|
|
126 | 502 | 50:48 | 49:50 | Garry Scott
N/a
| (M) Senior | N/a | NORTH FERRIBY | 5.90 mph | 10:09 min/mile |
|
|
127 | 105 | 50:48 | 49:50 | Matthew Clayton | (M) Veteran40 | | Cottingham | 5.90 mph | 10:09 min/mile |
|
|
128 | 643 | 50:53 | 50:28 | Christopher Yeoman | (M) Veteran50 | | | 5.90 mph | 10:10 min/mile |
|
|
129 | 133 | 50:57 | 50:46 | Michael Crosby | (M) Senior | | | 5.89 mph | 10:11 min/mile |
|
|
130 | 480 | 51:00 | 50:34 | James Richardson | (M) Veteran40 | | York | 5.88 mph | 10:12 min/mile |
|
|
131 | 3 | 51:00 | 49:58 | Steve Adams
None
| (M) Veteran40 | None | Leeds | 5.88 mph | 10:12 min/mile |
|
|
132 | 97 | 51:22 | 51:02 | Billy Cawkill | (M) Senior | | | 5.84 mph | 10:16 min/mile |
|
|
133 | 531 | 51:23 | 51:01 | Nick Snowden | (M) Senior | | | 5.84 mph | 10:16 min/mile |
|
|
134 | 358 | 51:26 | 51:16 | Andy Mayfield | (M) Veteran50 | | | 5.83 mph | 10:17 min/mile |
|
|
135 | 569 | 51:26 | 51:15 | Georgina Townsend
Harrogate Harriers & Ac
| (F) Senior | Harrogate Harriers & Ac | | 5.83 mph | 10:17 min/mile |
|
Club |
Harrogate Harriers & Ac |
|
136 | 218 | 51:30 | 50:54 | Andrew Guest
Scunthorpe & District AC
| (M) Veteran40 | Scunthorpe & District AC | | 5.82 mph | 10:18 min/mile |
|
Club |
Scunthorpe & District AC |
|
136 | 34 | 51:30 | 50:54 | Richie Baxter
Nil
| (M) Senior | Nil | Hull | 5.82 mph | 10:18 min/mile |
|
|
138 | 615 | 51:31 | 51:06 | Karen Williams | (F) Veteran40 | | | 5.82 mph | 10:18 min/mile |
|
|
139 | 289 | 51:32 | 51:16 | Jim Johnson
Scarborough Athletic Club
| (M) Veteran40 | Scarborough Athletic Club | | 5.82 mph | 10:18 min/mile |
|
Club |
Scarborough Athletic Club |
|
140 | 476 | 51:35 | 51:27 | Alex Richards
None
| (M) Veteran40 | None | Scarborough | 5.82 mph | 10:19 min/mile |
|
|
141 | 499 | 51:38 | 51:31 | Gareth Scarborough
None
| (M) Senior | None | SCARBOROUGH | 5.81 mph | 10:19 min/mile |
|
|
142 | 216 | 51:39 | 51:00 | Dean Gray | (M) Senior | | Durham | 5.81 mph | 10:19 min/mile |
|
|
143 | 614 | 51:40 | 51:00 | Grant Williams | (M) Senior | | | 5.80 mph | 10:20 min/mile |
|
|
144 | 637 | 51:53 | 51:33 | Tom Wragg | (M) Senior | | | 5.78 mph | 10:22 min/mile |
|
|
145 | 214 | 52:02 | 51:03 | Paul Goodwin | (M) Veteran40 | | Pickering | 5.77 mph | 10:24 min/mile |
|
|
146 | 252 | 52:05 | 51:32 | Anna Hinchcliffe
Rothwell Harriers
| (F) Senior | Rothwell Harriers | | 5.76 mph | 10:25 min/mile |
|
|
147 | 246 | 52:07 | 51:41 | Paul Haydon
Fell Runners Association
| Veteran50 | Fell Runners Association | | 5.76 mph | 10:25 min/mile |
|
Club |
Fell Runners Association |
|
148 | 532 | 52:16 | 52:07 | Lisa Spencer | (F) Senior | | driffield | 5.74 mph | 10:27 min/mile |
|
|
149 | 304 | 52:16 | 52:07 | Sheldon Kilroe | (M) Veteran40 | | driffield | 5.74 mph | 10:27 min/mile |
|
|
150 | 182 | 52:16 | 51:25 | Russ Edwards
Kingston upon Hull AC
| (M) Senior | Kingston upon Hull AC | | 5.74 mph | 10:27 min/mile |
|
Club |
Kingston upon Hull AC |
|