Chiltern League Luton 2016

Results

Pos.Finish time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor
127:15Ian KimptonLuton AC (Division 1)
228:15James McmurraySt Albans Striders (Division 1)
328:25James BellwardBedford and County AC (Divisio.
428:41Damian NevinsHarrow A.C. (Division 1)
528:44Ricky Harvie"Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslo.
628:50Matt JanesBedford and County AC (Divisio.
728:51Blake Moore"Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslo.
828:59Simon Millett"Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslo.
929:04Adam Moore"Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslo.
1029:08Maxwell RobinsonOxford City AC (Division 1)
1129:14Paul AdamsSt Albans Striders (Division 1)
1229:18Elliot HindLeighton Buzzard AC (Division 1.
1329:24Ben HeronPeterborough AC (Guest)
1429:25Nick HughesChiltern Harriers (Division 1)
1529:34Jim CooperHarrow A.C. (Division 1)
1629:35Graham JonesMarshall Milton Keynes AC (Divi.
1729:37Andrew HeadleyBedford and County AC (Divisio.
1829:41Tom ComerfordMarshall Milton Keynes AC (Divi.
1929:46Niall Unger"Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslo.
2029:47Genci PepajRedway Runners (Division 1)
2129:49Matthew RallisonOxford City AC (Division 1)
2229:50Alex WalkerVale of Aylesbury AC (Division .
2329:51George WheelerMarshall Milton Keynes AC (Divi.
2429:53Joe BranchWycombe Phoenix (Division 2)
2529:53Aaron BurgessOxford City AC (Division 1)
2629:54Simon FisherOxford City AC (Division 1)
2729:55Johnny Dry"Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslo.
2830:04Bradley LawrenceWycombe Phoenix (Division 2)
2930:05Jamie SeddonMarshall Milton Keynes AC (Divi.
3030:05William MullinsBedford and County AC (Divisio.
3130:07Will PerkinChiltern Harriers (Division 1)
3230:08Oli CarringtonMarshall Milton Keynes AC (Gues.
3330:13Andrew InskipBedford and County AC (Divisio.
3430:14Ben SendallWycombe Phoenix (Division 2)
3530:15Charles WheelerMarshall Milton Keynes AC (Divi.
3630:17Simon CoombesLeighton Buzzard AC (Guest)
3730:22Tim WrightBanbury Harriers (Division 2)
3830:28Dan BlakeOxford City AC (Division 1)
3930:31Richard SladeChiltern Harriers (Division 1)
4030:33Tegid JonesOxford City AC (Division 1)
4130:35Liam SmithMarshall Milton Keynes AC (Divi.
4230:35Mark CrabtreeGade Valley Harriers (Division .
4330:38Chris HearnMarshall Milton Keynes AC (Divi.
4430:42David ClarkeWycombe Phoenix (Division 2)
4530:45Oliver PoulainSt Albans Striders (Division 1)
4630:48Jamie MarlowDacorum & Tring AC (Division 1)
4730:50Mark DickinsonSt Albans Striders (Guest)
4830:52Chris DettmarHeadington Road Runners (Divisi.
4930:53Glen TurnerLeighton Buzzard AC (Division 1.
5030:56Jamie AbbissSt Albans Striders (Division 1)


Contact Results Base



If you want to speak to us about timing your event, our friendly and experienced team will be happy to help and offer advice.


  • Results Base Ltd, Unit 3-3A Broughton Grounds Business Park, Broughton Grounds Lane, Newport Pagnell MK16 0HZ
  • timingcrew@resultsbase.net
  • www.resultsbase.net