Pos.Finish time Participant Club
5142:13John MillDundee Road Runners
5242:29Graham MoarMetro Aberdeen Running Club
5342:32Miles NewmanDeeside Runners
5442:33Gary Thomson
5542:36Mark TandyDeeside Runners
5642:38Thomas Roulsonn/a
5742:39Roger CoombsDeeside Runners
5842:44Clare RussellMetro Aberdeen Running Club
5942:44Sally WallisDeeside Runners
6042:49Arash SahraieFleet Feet Triathletes
6143:00Mary MacintoshEdinburgh University Hare and H.
6243:21Austin Mcguire
6343:22Finn NixonDeeside Runners
6443:23Alastair Findlay
6543:45Luke HarroldInsch Trail Running Club
6643:48Tadas PultinaviciusVIP Lithuania
6743:50Rod WallaceForres Harriers
6843:51Martin Mackinnon
6944:00Charlie RitchieCambridge and Coleridge
7044:05Joe FolanUnaffiliated
7144:24Bryan Mckinnonn/a
7244:29Jon MillarAberdeen AAC
7344:34Sara HenryDeeside Runners
7444:34Kay DaviesJog Scotland Kintore
7544:41Sarah DunnDeeside Runners
7644:44Charlotte StirtonAberdeen AAC
7744:49Peter Lown/a
7844:50Spencer HolmesFleet Feet Triathletes
7944:53Colin Burnett
8044:58Louise KellyStonehaven Running Club
8145:01Barry Stuart
8245:09Ewan Murrayn/a
8345:11Dave PertEasterton Nimrods
8445:18Richard RoulsonMetro Aberdeen Road Running Clu.
8545:19Mike Mackayn/a
8645:21Ruth WolfeMetro Aberdeen Running Club
8745:23Royston WalkerNewburgh Dunes Running Club
8845:26Thomas ConnonStonehaven
8945:29Trevor RickettsDeeside Runners
9045:38Sean Malonen/a
9145:39Jake VellacottFleetfeet Triathletes
9245:40Dave Provann/a
9345:42Ewan Grant
9445:53Garry BrindleyUnaffiliated
9545:58Jenny Stanning
9646:01Gavin MclennanMetro Aberdeen Running Club
9746:04Phil MannMetro Aberdeen Running Club
9846:05Michael KaneMetro Aberdeen
9946:06Sam Scott
10046:09Joanna GroucottBA Girls RC


Contact Results Base



If you want to speak to us about timing your event, our friendly and experienced team will be happy to help and offer advice.


  • Results Base Ltd, Unit 11 Broughton Grounds Business Park, Broughton Grounds Lane, Newport Pagnell MK16 0HZ
  • timingcrew@resultsbase.net
  • www.resultsbase.net