Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club | Speed | Pace |
1 | 1928 | 15:01 | 15:01 | Kenny Wilson
Moray Road Runners
| (M) Senior | Moray Road Runners | 19.98 km/h | 3:00 min/km |
|
|
2 | 1905 | 15:56 | 15:56 | Callum Symmons
EUH+H
| (M) Senior | EUH+H | 18.83 km/h | 3:11 min/km |
|
|
3 | 2024 | 16:10 | 16:10 | Hamish Battle | (M) Senior | | 18.56 km/h | 3:14 min/km |
|
|
4 | 1673 | 16:24 | 16:24 | Harry Smith
East Essex triathlon club
| (M) Senior | East Essex triathlon club | 18.29 km/h | 3:16 min/km |
|
Club |
East Essex triathlon club |
|
5 | 1854 | 16:35 | 16:35 | Lewis Millar
Central AC
| (M) Senior | Central AC | 18.09 km/h | 3:19 min/km |
|
|
6 | 1868 | 16:49 | 16:49 | Aaron Odentz
Aberdeen AAC
| (M) Senior | Aberdeen AAC | 17.84 km/h | 3:21 min/km |
|
|
7 | 1668 | 16:57 | 16:55 | Alan Semple
Fleetfeet Triathletes
| (M) Senior | Fleetfeet Triathletes | 17.70 km/h | 3:23 min/km |
|
Club |
Fleetfeet Triathletes |
|
8 | 1642 | 16:58 | 16:58 | Jason Kelly
Stonehaven
| (M) Senior | Stonehaven | 17.68 km/h | 3:23 min/km |
|
|
8 | 2674 | 16:58 | 16:58 | Morag Maclarty
Central AC
| (F) Senior | Central AC | 17.68 km/h | 3:23 min/km |
|
|
10 | 2174 | 17:02 | 17:02 | Jenny Bannerman
Inverness Harriers
| (F) Senior | Inverness Harriers | 17.61 km/h | 3:24 min/km |
|
|
11 | 1842 | 17:14 | 17:14 | John Matheson
Metro Aberdeen RC
| (M) Veteran50 | Metro Aberdeen RC | 17.41 km/h | 3:26 min/km |
|
|
12 | 1914 | 17:20 | 17:20 | Nic Tierney
Aberdeen AAC
| (M) Senior | Aberdeen AAC | 17.31 km/h | 3:28 min/km |
|
|
13 | 1866 | 17:25 | 17:25 | William Nicolson
Highland Hill Runners
| (M) Veteran40 | Highland Hill Runners | 17.22 km/h | 3:29 min/km |
|
Club |
Highland Hill Runners |
|
14 | 1732 | 17:27 | 17:24 | Josh Benton | (M) Senior | | 17.19 km/h | 3:29 min/km |
|
|
14 | 1636 | 17:27 | 17:26 | Peter Henry
Deeside Runners
| (M) Senior | Deeside Runners | 17.19 km/h | 3:29 min/km |
|
|
16 | 2280 | 17:30 | 17:29 | Rebecca Eggeling
AAAC
| (F) Senior | AAAC | 17.14 km/h | 3:30 min/km |
|
|
17 | 1643 | 17:42 | 17:41 | Donald Kerridge
Deeside Runners
| (M) Veteran50 | Deeside Runners | 16.95 km/h | 3:32 min/km |
|
|
18 | 1922 | 17:44 | 17:40 | Lewis Weetman | (M) Senior | | 16.92 km/h | 3:32 min/km |
|
|
18 | 1845 | 17:44 | 17:42 | Ewan Mcgee | (M) Senior | | 16.92 km/h | 3:32 min/km |
|
|
20 | 2026 | 17:48 | 17:44 | Ben Taylor | (M) Senior | | 16.85 km/h | 3:33 min/km |
|
|
20 | 1797 | 17:48 | 17:48 | Anthony Hay
Mearns Academy
| (M) Senior | Mearns Academy | 16.85 km/h | 3:33 min/km |
|
|
22 | 1859 | 17:49 | 17:47 | Neil Murray
Garioch Roadrunners
| (M) Senior | Garioch Roadrunners | 16.84 km/h | 3:33 min/km |
|
|
23 | 1666 | 17:57 | 17:51 | Paul Prentice | (M) Senior | | 16.71 km/h | 3:35 min/km |
|
|
24 | 1604 | 18:01 | 17:58 | Guy Andrews | (M) Veteran40 | | 16.65 km/h | 3:36 min/km |
|
|
25 | 2361 | 18:07 | 18:05 | Kayleigh Jarrett
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
| (F) Senior | Metro Aberdeen Running Club | 16.56 km/h | 3:37 min/km |
|
Club |
Metro Aberdeen Running Club |
|
26 | 1772 | 18:14 | 18:13 | Paul Eggeling
AAAC
| (M) Veteran40 | AAAC | 16.45 km/h | 3:38 min/km |
|
|
27 | 2610 | 18:16 | 18:14 | Katie Bain
Edinburgh Athletic Club
| (F) Senior | Edinburgh Athletic Club | 16.42 km/h | 3:39 min/km |
|
Club |
Edinburgh Athletic Club |
|
28 | 1683 | 18:20 | 18:13 | Scott Young
Ythan cc
| (M) Senior | Ythan cc | 16.36 km/h | 3:40 min/km |
|
|
28 | 2466 | 18:20 | 18:19 | Constance Nankivell
East Sutherland athletics club
| (F) Senior | East Sutherland athletics club | 16.36 km/h | 3:40 min/km |
|
Club |
East Sutherland athletics club |
|
30 | 1826 | 18:22 | 18:20 | Isaac Lennox | (M) Senior | | 16.33 km/h | 3:40 min/km |
|
|
31 | 1942 | 18:24 | 18:18 | Scott Barr | (M) Veteran40 | | 16.30 km/h | 3:40 min/km |
|
|
32 | 1834 | 18:25 | 18:21 | Peter Lunny | (M) Veteran40 | | 16.29 km/h | 3:41 min/km |
|
|
33 | 2495 | 18:27 | 18:24 | Stephanie Provan
Deeside Runners
| (F) Senior | Deeside Runners | 16.26 km/h | 3:41 min/km |
|
|
34 | 1858 | 18:28 | 18:27 | Steven James Morrison
Metro Aberdeen RC
| (M) Senior | Metro Aberdeen RC | 16.25 km/h | 3:41 min/km |
|
|
35 | 1884 | 18:40 | 18:39 | Alex Rose
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
| (M) Veteran40 | Metro Aberdeen Running Club | 16.07 km/h | 3:44 min/km |
|
Club |
Metro Aberdeen Running Club |
|
36 | 1751 | 18:47 | 18:43 | Peter Carmichael | (M) Senior | | 15.97 km/h | 3:45 min/km |
|
|
37 | 1915 | 19:03 | 19:02 | Drew Tivendale
Deeside Runners
| (M) Veteran40 | Deeside Runners | 15.75 km/h | 3:48 min/km |
|
|
38 | 1828 | 19:04 | 19:02 | Thomas Litterick | (M) Veteran50 | | 15.73 km/h | 3:48 min/km |
|
|
39 | 1652 | 19:07 | 19:01 | Mike Macdonald
Fife ac
| (M) Veteran40 | Fife ac | 15.69 km/h | 3:49 min/km |
|
|
40 | 1601 | 19:08 | 19:02 | Scott Adams
Rebel PT
| (M) Senior | Rebel PT | 15.68 km/h | 3:49 min/km |
|
|
41 | 1680 | 19:16 | 19:09 | Stuart Turner | (M) Senior | | 15.57 km/h | 3:51 min/km |
|
|
42 | 1978 | 19:18 | 19:18 | Frank O Malley | (M) Senior | | 15.54 km/h | 3:51 min/km |
|
|
43 | 1753 | 19:20 | 19:19 | Liam Clark
Cosmic Hillbashers
| (M) Senior | Cosmic Hillbashers | 15.52 km/h | 3:52 min/km |
|
|
44 | 1639 | 19:21 | 19:17 | Magnus Inglis
Gala Harriers
| (M) Veteran40 | Gala Harriers | 15.50 km/h | 3:52 min/km |
|
|
44 | 2624 | 19:21 | 19:19 | Julie Hendry
Metro Aberdeen Road Running Club
| (F) Senior | Metro Aberdeen Road Running Clu. | 15.50 km/h | 3:52 min/km |
|
Club |
Metro Aberdeen Road Running Clu. |
|
46 | 1806 | 19:24 | 19:23 | Sam Huntington
Westhill Academy
| (M) Senior | Westhill Academy | 15.46 km/h | 3:52 min/km |
|
|
47 | 1602 | 19:25 | 19:20 | Graham Aitken
Insch Trail Runners
| (M) Senior | Insch Trail Runners | 15.45 km/h | 3:53 min/km |
|
|
47 | 1633 | 19:25 | 19:20 | Stephen Hart
Hart Fitness
| (M) Senior | Hart Fitness | 15.45 km/h | 3:53 min/km |
|
|
49 | 2277 | 19:26 | 19:23 | Shelly Duncan
Peterhead Athletics Club
| (F) Senior | Peterhead Athletics Club | 15.44 km/h | 3:53 min/km |
|
Club |
Peterhead Athletics Club |
|
50 | 1829 | 19:29 | 19:24 | Derek Littlejohn | (M) Veteran40 | | 15.40 km/h | 3:53 min/km |
|
|