Home
FAQ/Info
Events/Results
Latest Results
Upcoming Events
For organisers
Contact
My Area
Please identify yourself
You must log in to see your options. If you do not have a profile, you can create one now.
Log in
Create profile
My area
Shopping basket
Log in
Menu
Menu
Event
Participants
Results
Overall
Event
Participants
Results
Overall
Male
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
THE LAKESMAN
THE LAKESMAN
FULL LAKESMAN RELAY
HALF LAKESMAN
HALF LAKESMAN RELAY
OVERALL
OVERALL
Female
Male
Mixed
Youth
Junior 17-18
Junior 19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
85-89
SWIM
T1
CP1
CP2
CP3
CP4
CP5
CYCLE
T2
RL1
RL2
RL3
RL4
RUN
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club/Company/Sponsor
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Sam Laidlow (288)
Poissy
8:21:00
- m/km
0.00 km/h
2
Matthew Alderson (105)
Blaydon Harriers & AC, (x) Ryton Tr.
9:11:51
+50:50
- m/km
0.00 km/h
3
James Williamson (450)
Waverley Harriers
9:25:25
+1:04:25
- m/km
0.00 km/h
4
Daniel Bluff (133)
Tri-Force Endurance
9:27:29
+1:06:29
- m/km
0.00 km/h
5
Chris Miller (334)
9:28:48
+1:07:48
- m/km
0.00 km/h
6
Andy Orton (349)
Tri Preston
9:41:29
+1:20:29
- m/km
0.00 km/h
7
Colin Robson (387)
NE31 Tri Club
9:56:49
+1:35:48
- m/km
0.00 km/h
8
Paul Timms (429)
Rochdale Triathlon Club
9:58:17
+1:37:16
- m/km
0.00 km/h
9
Richard Dewhurst (186)
Preston
10:10:53
+1:49:53
- m/km
0.00 km/h
10
Ron Mahoney (310)
Titan
10:18:03
+1:57:03
- m/km
0.00 km/h
Female
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
THE LAKESMAN
THE LAKESMAN
FULL LAKESMAN RELAY
HALF LAKESMAN
HALF LAKESMAN RELAY
OVERALL
OVERALL
Female
Male
Mixed
Youth
Junior 17-18
Junior 19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
85-89
SWIM
T1
CP1
CP2
CP3
CP4
CP5
CYCLE
T2
RL1
RL2
RL3
RL4
RUN
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club/Company/Sponsor
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Jo Shallcross (406)
North Shields Polytechnic Tri Club
10:52:24
- m/km
0.00 km/h
2
Caroline Evans (195)
DH RUNNERS
10:57:15
+4:51
- m/km
0.00 km/h
3
Michelle Harrison (238)
11:21:46
+29:21
- m/km
0.00 km/h
4
Elaine Stroud (420)
Ponteland Runners
11:27:32
+35:07
- m/km
0.00 km/h
5
Elizabeth Reeves (376)
Manchester Triathlon Club
11:36:07
+43:42
- m/km
0.00 km/h
6
Lucy Lamb (289)
CARLISLE TRI CLUB
11:37:15
+44:51
- m/km
0.00 km/h
7
Kate Jayden (266)
11:49:32
+57:07
- m/km
0.00 km/h
8
Alexandra Fairer (198)
Ulverston Triathlon Club
11:52:57
+1:00:32
- m/km
0.00 km/h
9
Shirley Hunt (261)
Tri Preston
11:55:10
+1:02:45
- m/km
0.00 km/h
10
Sarah Hamilton (231)
12:02:39
+1:10:14
- m/km
0.00 km/h