Bibno. | Participant | Category | Club | Distance |
| Kris Whitelaw
Vector Racing
| (M) Senior | Vector Racing | Standard Aquabike |
|
Club | Distance |
Vector Racing | Standard Aquabike |
|
| Larry Taylor | (M) Senior | | Sprint |
|
|
| Lisa Robinson
Castle Tri Club
| (F) Veteran40 | Castle Tri Club | Standard Aquabike |
|
Club | Distance |
Castle Tri Club | Standard Aquabike |
|
| Lou Thorpe | (F) Veteran40 | | Standard |
|
|
| Louise Turnbull
NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB
| (F) Veteran40 | NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB | Standard |
|
| Malcolm Dippie
Scottish Fire & Rescue Service
| (M) Veteran40 | Scottish Fire & Rescue Service | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Scottish Fire & Rescue Service | Sprint |
|
| Mark Alfie Beattie
Vo2 max racing team
| (M) Veteran50 | Vo2 max racing team | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Vo2 max racing team | Standard |
|
| Mark Kelly
Ponteland Tri
| (M) Veteran50 | Ponteland Tri | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Ponteland Tri | Standard |
|
| Mark Philipp Morgan | (M) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
| martin stephenson | (M) Veteran50 | | Standard |
|
|
| Mathew Fuge
RN TRIATHLON
| (M) Senior | RN TRIATHLON | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
RN TRIATHLON | Standard |
|
| Melanie Hall | (F) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
| Mish Margison
Tri Northumberland
| (F) Veteran40 | Tri Northumberland | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Tri Northumberland | Standard |
|
| Natalie Clark
Washington running club
| (F) Senior | Washington running club | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Washington running club | Standard |
|
| Neil Anderson
Tweed Triathlon Club
| (M) Senior | Tweed Triathlon Club | Sprint Aquabike |
|
Club | Distance |
Tweed Triathlon Club | Sprint Aquabike |
|
| Neil Fellows | (M) Veteran40 | | Standard |
|
|
| Neil Jefferson | (M) Veteran50 | | Standard |
|
|
| Neil Wold
Mr
| (M) Veteran40 | Mr | Sprint |
|
|
| Nick Sultman
N/a
| (M) Veteran40 | N/a | Sprint |
|
|
| Paul Heron | (M) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
| Paul Lavender
TYNE & WEAR FIRE AND RESCUE
| (M) Veteran50 | TYNE & WEAR FIRE AND RESCUE | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
TYNE & WEAR FIRE AND RESCUE | Sprint |
|
| peter shaw
Mr
| (M) Veteran40 | Mr | Sprint |
|
|
| Peter Soward
1973
| (M) Veteran40 | 1973 | Sprint |
|
|
| Philip Angier
None
| (M) Veteran70 | None | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
None | Standard |
|
| Philip King | (M) Senior | | Sprint |
|
|
| Rachel Heeley
alnwick district triathlon club
| (F) Veteran40 | alnwick district triathlon club | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
alnwick district triathlon club | Sprint |
|
| Robbie HUDSON | (M) Senior | | Sprint |
|
|
| Robert Gibb
Unaffiliated
| (M) Senior | Unaffiliated | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Unaffiliated | Standard |
|
| Roger Elliot
Tyne Triathlon Club
| (M) Veteran60 | Tyne Triathlon Club | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Tyne Triathlon Club | Sprint |
|
| Roy Young
NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB
| (M) Veteran40 | NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB | Sprint |
|
| Sarah Addison
Tyne Triathlon
| (F) Senior | Tyne Triathlon | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Tyne Triathlon | Standard |
|
| Sarah Jayne | (F) Senior | | Sprint |
|
|
| Sean Landless
Sean Landless
| (M) Senior | Sean Landless | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Sean Landless | Standard |
|
| Sean Lavender
tyne and wear fire and rescue
| (M) Senior | tyne and wear fire and rescue | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
tyne and wear fire and rescue | Sprint |
|
| Sonia Miller
Blyth Running Club
| (F) Veteran40 | Blyth Running Club | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Blyth Running Club | Sprint |
|
| Stephen Beckinsale
SUN CITY TRI CLUB
| (M) Veteran60 | SUN CITY TRI CLUB | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
SUN CITY TRI CLUB | Sprint |
|
| Stephen Rainey
Scottish Fire & Rescue Tri
| (M) Senior | Scottish Fire & Rescue Tri | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Scottish Fire & Rescue Tri | Standard |
|
| Steve Harvey
N/A
| (M) Veteran40 | N/A | Sprint |
|
|
| Steven Fountain | (M) Senior | | Sprint |
|
|
| Steven Marks | (M) Veteran50 | | Standard |
|
|
| Tania Conway
ALNWICK Triathlon Club
| (F) Veteran50 | ALNWICK Triathlon Club | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
ALNWICK Triathlon Club | Sprint |
|
| Timothy Broomfield
NYP Tri
| (M) Veteran60 | NYP Tri | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
NYP Tri | Standard |
|
| Timothy Griffiths
One Life Racing
| (M) Veteran50 | One Life Racing | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
One Life Racing | Standard |
|
| Tom Housden | (M) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
| Tom Nightingale
N/A
| (M) Veteran40 | N/A | Sprint |
|
|
| Vivienne Kirchin
Castle Tri Club
| (F) Veteran50 | Castle Tri Club | Standard Aquabike |
|
Club | Distance |
Castle Tri Club | Standard Aquabike |
|