Bibno. | Finish time | Participant | Category | Club/Company | Speed | Pace |
96 | 30:08 | Chris Carter | (M) Veteran40 | | 14.93 km/h | 4:01 min/km |
|
|
34 | 31:08 | Paul Christian
Maverick Trail Division
| (M) Veteran40 | Maverick Trail Division | 14.45 km/h | 4:09 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Maverick Trail Division |
|
94 | 32:39 | Adam Paton | (M) Senior | | 13.78 km/h | 4:21 min/km |
|
|
68 | 32:44 | Javier Fernandez Fraguas | (M) Veteran40 | | 13.75 km/h | 4:21 min/km |
|
|
11 | 33:34 | James Cook | (M) Senior | | 13.41 km/h | 4:28 min/km |
|
|
76 | 33:44 | Craig Barrett | (M) Senior | | 13.34 km/h | 4:29 min/km |
|
|
19 | 34:39 | Scott Milne | (M) Senior | | 12.99 km/h | 4:37 min/km |
|
|
99 | 34:44 | Justin Brearley-Smith
Zoom Tri
| (M) Veteran40 | Zoom Tri | 12.96 km/h | 4:37 min/km |
|
|
73 | 34:58 | Joseph Bailey | (M) Veteran40 | | 12.87 km/h | 4:39 min/km |
|
|
36 | 35:11 | justin bufton
Maverick RPJ
| (M) Veteran40 | Maverick RPJ | 12.79 km/h | 4:41 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Maverick RPJ |
|
31 | 35:19 | Sam Burt | (M) Senior | | 12.74 km/h | 4:42 min/km |
|
|
30 | 36:28 | Greg Jones
Virgin Atlantic
| (M) Senior | Virgin Atlantic | 12.34 km/h | 4:51 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Virgin Atlantic |
|
37 | 36:35 | William Baigent
N/A
| (M) Veteran40 | N/A | 12.30 km/h | 4:52 min/km |
|
|
29 | 36:37 | Steff Harries | (M) Senior | | 12.29 km/h | 4:52 min/km |
|
|
105 | 37:20 | Simone Paulson | (F) Senior | | 12.05 km/h | 4:58 min/km |
|
|
10 | 37:45 | Jamie Giles
Serpentine RC
| (M) Senior | Serpentine RC | 11.92 km/h | 5:02 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Serpentine RC |
|
62 | 37:47 | Andrew Stormer
N/A
| (M) Senior | N/A | 11.91 km/h | 5:02 min/km |
|
|
57 | 38:11 | David Jay
Lonely Goat
| (M) Veteran40 | Lonely Goat | 11.79 km/h | 5:05 min/km |
|
|
107 | 38:46 | Karen Dehalu | (F) Senior | | 11.61 km/h | 5:10 min/km |
|
|
25 | 38:52 | Rachel Bevan | (F) Senior | | 11.58 km/h | 5:10 min/km |
|
|
63 | 39:04 | Michael Haines | (M) Senior | | 11.52 km/h | 5:12 min/km |
|
|
13 | 39:21 | John Carroll
Roberttown Road Runners
| (M) Veteran50 | Roberttown Road Runners | 11.44 km/h | 5:14 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Roberttown Road Runners |
|
108 | 39:37 | Boris Dehalu | (M) Senior | | 11.36 km/h | 5:16 min/km |
|
|
2 | 39:41 | Alexander Priest | (M) Senior | | 11.34 km/h | 5:17 min/km |
|
|
12 | 39:50 | Paul Galea
Robertown Road Runners
| (M) Veteran50 | Robertown Road Runners | 11.30 km/h | 5:18 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Robertown Road Runners |
|
16 | 40:05 | Jonathan Meyers | (M) Veteran40 | | 11.23 km/h | 5:20 min/km |
|
|
85 | 40:10 | Jo Wint
Runhead
| (F) Senior | Runhead | 11.20 km/h | 5:21 min/km |
|
|
77 | 40:48 | Rob Ward | (M) Veteran50 | | 11.03 km/h | 5:26 min/km |
|
|
67 | 40:54 | Suze Berry | (F) Senior | | 11.00 km/h | 5:27 min/km |
|
|
81 | 41:39 | Maite Schmidt | (F) Veteran40 | | 10.80 km/h | 5:33 min/km |
|
|
109 | 41:44 | Mark Hagan | (M) Veteran40 | | 10.78 km/h | 5:33 min/km |
|
|
4 | 41:52 | Roy Osborne | (M) Veteran40 | | 10.75 km/h | 5:34 min/km |
|
|
75 | 41:59 | Helen Okoth
Lonely Goat
| (F) Senior | Lonely Goat | 10.72 km/h | 5:35 min/km |
|
|
84 | 42:05 | Martin Richards
Robertstown Road Runners
| (M) Veteran50 | Robertstown Road Runners | 10.69 km/h | 5:36 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Robertstown Road Runners |
|
24 | 42:08 | Hannah Hounslow
Lonely Goat RC
| (F) Senior | Lonely Goat RC | 10.68 km/h | 5:37 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Lonely Goat RC |
|
86 | 42:25 | Simon Foinnse O'Suilleabhain-Swellengrebel | (M) Senior | | 10.61 km/h | 5:39 min/km |
|
|
5 | 42:44 | Matt Clark | (M) Senior | | 10.53 km/h | 5:41 min/km |
|
|
32 | 43:05 | Derry Jarvis
Team Sloth
| (M) Veteran40 | Team Sloth | 10.44 km/h | 5:44 min/km |
|
|
87 | 43:15 | Steven Hoare
Roberttown Road Runners
| (M) Senior | Roberttown Road Runners | 10.40 km/h | 5:46 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Roberttown Road Runners |
|
56 | 43:34 | Gary Soles | (M) Veteran40 | | 10.33 km/h | 5:48 min/km |
|
|
101 | 43:45 | Natalie Brown | (F) Senior | | 10.29 km/h | 5:50 min/km |
|
|
35 | 44:02 | James Maiden | (M) Veteran40 | | 10.22 km/h | 5:52 min/km |
|
|
33 | 44:15 | Richard Hext
Roberttown Roadrunners
| (M) Senior | Roberttown Roadrunners | 10.17 km/h | 5:54 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Roberttown Roadrunners |
|
72 | 44:19 | Kevin Ellerington | (M) Veteran40 | | 10.15 km/h | 5:54 min/km |
|
|
74 | 44:21 | Ben Bradshaw | (M) Veteran40 | | 10.15 km/h | 5:54 min/km |
|
|
1 | 44:48 | Richard Smith
Little Baddow ridge runners
| (M) Senior | Little Baddow ridge runners | 10.04 km/h | 5:58 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Little Baddow ridge runners |
|
97 | 45:40 | Lucy Carter | (F) U14 | | 9.85 km/h | 6:05 min/km |
|
|
98 | 45:40 | Carolyn Carter | (F) Veteran40 | | 9.85 km/h | 6:05 min/km |
|
|
39 | 45:57 | Katherine Botterill | (F) Veteran40 | | 9.79 km/h | 6:07 min/km |
|
|
55 | 46:20 | Tracey Stormer
N/A
| (F) Veteran40 | N/A | 9.71 km/h | 6:10 min/km |
|
|