Home
FAQ/Info
Events/Results
Latest Results
Upcoming Events
For organisers
Contact
My Area
Please identify yourself
You must log in to see your options. If you do not have a profile, you can create one now.
Log in
Create profile
My area
Shopping basket
Log in
Menu
Menu
Event
Participants
Results
Event
Participants
Results
Male
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
MARATHON
MARATHON
MARATHON RELAY
HALF MARATHON
5K
OVERALL
OVERALL
Junior
Senior
Veteran 35+
Veteran 40+
Veteran 45+
Veteran 50+
Veteran 55+
Veteran 60+
Veteran 65+
Veteran 70+
Leader
300METRE
6.2M
HM
20M
25.7
26.2
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club/Company/Sponsor
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Michael Young (2655)
West Cheshire Athletic Club
2:29:36
3:32 m/km
16.91 km/h
2
Jason Cherriman (2846)
2:36:25
+6:48
3:42 m/km
16.17 km/h
3
Tom Collins (1311)
Medway And Maidstone Ac
2:37:07
+7:30
3:43 m/km
16.10 km/h
4
Jonathon Harding (1639)
South Leeds Lakers
2:38:00
+8:23
3:44 m/km
16.01 km/h
5
George Kirkman (2886)
Derby Athletic Club
2:38:47
+9:11
3:45 m/km
15.93 km/h
6
Andrew Quigley (2202)
West End Runners
2:39:24
+9:47
3:46 m/km
15.87 km/h
7
James Local (1896)
Belgrave Harriers
2:40:47
+11:11
3:48 m/km
15.73 km/h
8
Adam Tango Holland (1714)
Tavistock Ac
2:42:22
+12:46
3:51 m/km
15.58 km/h
9
Matthew Coakes (1299)
The Stragglers Running Club
2:42:47
+13:10
3:51 m/km
15.54 km/h
10
Tom Bean (1111)
2:44:01
+14:25
3:53 m/km
15.42 km/h
Female
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
MARATHON
MARATHON
MARATHON RELAY
HALF MARATHON
5K
OVERALL
OVERALL
Junior
Senior
Veteran 35+
Veteran 40+
Veteran 45+
Veteran 50+
Veteran 55+
Veteran 60+
Veteran 65+
Veteran 70+
Leader
300METRE
6.2M
HM
20M
25.7
26.2
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club/Company/Sponsor
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Georgina Povall (2179)
Egdon Heath Harriers
2:57:46
4:13 m/km
14.23 km/h
2
Bethany Thompson (2464)
Mornington Chasers
3:01:40
+3:53
4:18 m/km
13.92 km/h
3
Catherine Kandie (2758)
Kent Ac
3:02:00
+4:13
4:19 m/km
13.90 km/h
4
Margaret Beever (1115)
Stainland Lions Running Club
3:07:43
+9:56
4:27 m/km
13.48 km/h
5
Jennifer Sangster (2292)
Redway Runners
3:08:04
+10:17
4:27 m/km
13.45 km/h
6
Kathy Dudman (1426)
City Of Salisbury Ac & Rc
3:09:21
+11:34
4:29 m/km
13.36 km/h
7
Katie Godof (1559)
Olney Runners Ac
3:09:21
+11:34
4:29 m/km
13.36 km/h
8
Alice Bernstein (1129)
Ramsbottom Running Club
3:10:17
+12:30
4:30 m/km
13.29 km/h
9
Claire Shelley (2326)
3:11:29
+13:42
4:32 m/km
13.21 km/h
10
Gisela Payne (2135)
Cherwell Runners & Joggers
3:14:39
+16:52
4:37 m/km
13.00 km/h