Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Participant | Category | Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m | Speed | Pace |
101 | 412 | 1:46:20 | Vince Butler | (M) 40-44 | | 49:09 | 2.82 km/h | 21:16 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
- | 49:09 |
|
102 | 78 | 1:47:19 | Jono Farndale | (M) 25-29 | | 50:13 | 2.80 km/h | 21:27 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
- | 50:13 |
|
103 | 81 | 1:47:23 | Rob Fisher
Chesterfield Triathlon Club
| (M) 45-49 | Chesterfield Triathlon Club | 50:54 | 2.79 km/h | 21:28 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
Chesterfield Triathlon Club | 50:54 |
|
104 | 12 | 1:49:24 | Rosalind Edmonds
Taff Ely Triathlon
| (F) 50-54 | Taff Ely Triathlon | 53:00 | 2.74 km/h | 21:52 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
Taff Ely Triathlon | 53:00 |
|
105 | 430 | 1:49:25 | Daniel Gavelle
Sheffield Tri Club
| (M) 45-49 | Sheffield Tri Club | 52:41 | 2.74 km/h | 21:53 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
Sheffield Tri Club | 52:41 |
|
106 | 19 | 1:49:32 | Ruth Hardwick
Ashford Tri Club
| (F) 35-39 | Ashford Tri Club | 52:58 | 2.74 km/h | 21:54 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
Ashford Tri Club | 52:58 |
|
107 | 2 | 1:53:12 | Paula Joanne Bloodworth
Stamford Tri Club
| (F) 40-44 | Stamford Tri Club | 54:47 | 2.65 km/h | 22:38 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
Stamford Tri Club | 54:47 |
|
108 | 30 | 1:53:13 | Jo Lockhart
Cambridge Triathlon Club
| (F) 45-49 | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 54:22 | 2.65 km/h | 22:38 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
Cambridge Triathlon Club | 54:22 |
|
109 | 55 | 1:55:13 | Ashley Bannister | (M) 18-24 | | 55:20 | 2.60 km/h | 23:02 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
- | 55:20 |
|
110 | 79 | 1:56:13 | Brian Felton
Racing TNT
| (M) 60-64 | Racing TNT | 55:56 | 2.58 km/h | 23:14 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
Racing TNT | 55:56 |
|
111 | 7 | 1:56:46 | Selina Daly | (F) 50-54 | | 53:57 | 2.57 km/h | 23:21 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
- | 53:57 |
|
112 | 436 | 1:57:12 | Barbara Hewitt
Leicester Tri Club
| (F) 45-49 | Leicester Tri Club | 53:38 | 2.56 km/h | 23:26 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
Leicester Tri Club | 53:38 |
|
113 | 91 | 1:57:26 | Quinton Hayter
P S O F
| (M) 45-49 | P S O F | 57:19 | 2.55 km/h | 23:29 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
P S O F | 57:19 |
|
114 | 125 | 1:57:36 | Robert Shand | (M) 18-24 | | 53:46 | 2.55 km/h | 23:31 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
- | 53:46 |
|
115 | 39 | 1:58:45 | Ellie Robinson
University Of Nottingham
| (F) 18-24 | University Of Nottingham | 56:16 | 2.53 km/h | 23:45 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
University Of Nottingham | 56:16 |
|
116 | 31 | 1:59:00 | Lynsey Mason | (F) 40-44 | | 56:40 | 2.52 km/h | 23:48 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
- | 56:40 |
|
117 | 11 | 2:00:00 | Rachel Duroe | (F) 25-29 | | 56:26 | 2.50 km/h | 24:00 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
- | 56:26 |
|
118 | 101 | 2:00:23 | Christopher Liston | (M) 30-34 | | 55:57 | 2.49 km/h | 24:04 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
- | 55:57 |
|
119 | 435 | 2:00:27 | Andrew Gordon | (M) 45-49 | | 56:50 | 2.49 km/h | 24:05 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
- | 56:50 |
|
120 | 37 | 2:00:45 | Elly Pullen
Leicester Tri Club
| (F) 30-34 | Leicester Tri Club | 56:30 | 2.48 km/h | 24:09 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
Leicester Tri Club | 56:30 |
|
121 | 29 | 2:01:31 | Emily Lockett
TFN Tri Club
| (F) 25-29 | TFN Tri Club | 56:02 | 2.47 km/h | 24:18 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
TFN Tri Club | 56:02 |
|
122 | 54 | 2:02:09 | David Ballard | (M) 65+ | | 58:55 | 2.46 km/h | 24:25 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
- | 58:55 |
|
123 | 59 | 2:02:39 | Andrew Bradley
Absolute Triathlon Club
| (M) 40-44 | Absolute Triathlon Club | 55:10 | 2.45 km/h | 24:31 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
Absolute Triathlon Club | 55:10 |
|
124 | 69 | 2:03:03 | Adam Cooper
Nottingham Leander
| (M) 35-39 | Nottingham Leander | 59:26 | 2.44 km/h | 24:36 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
Nottingham Leander | 59:26 |
|
125 | 132 | 2:03:18 | G Martin Thomas | (M) 50-54 | | 58:12 | 2.43 km/h | 24:39 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
- | 58:12 |
|
126 | 67 | 2:03:36 | Clay Cartwright | (M) 40-44 | | 59:37 | 2.43 km/h | 24:43 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
- | 59:37 |
|
127 | 58 | 2:03:49 | Richard Bond
CSLSC
| (M) 50-54 | CSLSC | 57:55 | 2.42 km/h | 24:45 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
CSLSC | 57:55 |
|
128 | 109 | 2:04:57 | Nicholas O'Malley
CF Racing
| (M) 35-39 | CF Racing | 59:24 | 2.40 km/h | 24:59 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
CF Racing | 59:24 |
|
129 | 35 | 2:06:29 | Helen Phillips
Toro CSC
| (F) 35-39 | Toro CSC | 58:27 | 2.37 km/h | 25:17 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
Toro CSC | 58:27 |
|
130 | 6 | 2:09:58 | Denise Chamberlain
SYTRI
| (F) 45-49 | SYTRI | 58:22 | 2.31 km/h | 25:59 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
SYTRI | 58:22 |
|
131 | 32 | 2:12:09 | Zoe Mcbeth | (F) 40-44 | | 1:02:20 | 2.27 km/h | 26:25 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
- | 1:02:20 |
|
132 | 28 | 3:14:26 | Diane Lee
Mule Bar Girls
| (F) 25-29 | Mule Bar Girls | 2:51:44 | 1.54 km/h | 38:53 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
Mule Bar Girls | 2:51:44 |
|
133 | 126 | 3:49:34 | Denis Sherwood
Absolute Triathlon Club
| (M) 35-39 | Absolute Triathlon Club | 3:08:01 | 1.31 km/h | 45:54 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
Absolute Triathlon Club | 3:08:01 |
|
DNF | 88 | 1:07:50 | Sasha Hall | (M) 18-24 | | 1:07:13 | 4.42 km/h | 13:34 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor | 2500m |
- | 1:07:13 |
|