Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Participant | Category | Club | 2500m | 5000m |
101 | 115 | 1:48:43 | Lorna Clark | (F) 40-44 | | 51:45 | 56:58 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
- | 51:45 | 56:58 |
|
102 | 157 | 1:49:16 | Zoe Smith
Wakefield Triathlon Club
| (F) 40-44 | Wakefield Triathlon Club | 53:08 | 56:08 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Wakefield Triathlon Club | 53:08 | 56:08 |
|
103 | 221 | 1:49:36 | Matt Laffan
Psof
| (M) 35-39 | Psof | 51:37 | 57:59 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Psof | 51:37 | 57:59 |
|
104 | 109 | 1:49:46 | Sarah Bosworth
Leicester Triathlon Club
| (F) 30-34 | Leicester Triathlon Club | 52:04 | 57:42 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Leicester Triathlon Club | 52:04 | 57:42 |
|
105 | 226 | 1:49:49 | Gav Meadows
Sleaford Tri Club
| (M) 35-39 | Sleaford Tri Club | 52:35 | 57:14 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Sleaford Tri Club | 52:35 | 57:14 |
|
106 | 140 | 1:50:20 | Una Lacey
4Life Tri Club
| (F) 40-44 | 4Life Tri Club | 51:59 | 58:21 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
4Life Tri Club | 51:59 | 58:21 |
|
107 | 136 | 1:50:52 | Cath James
4Life Tri Club
| (F) 40-44 | 4Life Tri Club | 52:16 | 58:36 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
4Life Tri Club | 52:16 | 58:36 |
|
108 | 211 | 1:51:04 | Gareth Hodgson | (M) 45-49 | | 53:12 | 57:52 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
- | 53:12 | 57:52 |
|
109 | 147 | 1:51:23 | Sarah Martin
Psof
| (F) 30-34 | Psof | 52:30 | 58:53 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Psof | 52:30 | 58:53 |
|
110 | 229 | 1:51:48 | Robin Mitchell
Belper 10:20
| (M) 50-54 | Belper 10:20 | 51:58 | 59:50 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Belper 10:20 | 51:58 | 59:50 |
|
110 | 101 | 1:51:48 | Lindsay Adcock
Belper 10:20
| (F) 35-39 | Belper 10:20 | 51:58 | 59:50 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Belper 10:20 | 51:58 | 59:50 |
|
112 | 504 | 1:52:30 | David Jockel | (M) 50-54 | | 52:53 | 59:37 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
- | 52:53 | 59:37 |
|
113 | 119 | 1:52:46 | Hannah Connelly
Redway Runners
| (F) 40-44 | Redway Runners | 53:03 | 59:43 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Redway Runners | 53:03 | 59:43 |
|
114 | 107 | 1:52:53 | Georgie Bestwick
Belper 10:20
| (F) 40-44 | Belper 10:20 | 55:40 | 57:13 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Belper 10:20 | 55:40 | 57:13 |
|
115 | 128 | 1:53:38 | Jo Good
East Essex Tri
| (F) 40-44 | East Essex Tri | 53:54 | 59:44 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
East Essex Tri | 53:54 | 59:44 |
|
116 | 524 | 1:53:57 | Martyn James Candy | (M) 55-59 | | 52:33 | 1:01:24 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
- | 52:33 | 1:01:24 |
|
117 | 189 | 1:54:16 | Brian Felton
Yorkshire Outdoor Swimmers
| (M) 60-64 | Yorkshire Outdoor Swimmers | 53:25 | 1:00:51 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Yorkshire Outdoor Swimmers | 53:25 | 1:00:51 |
|
118 | 125 | 1:54:25 | Rebecca Forster | (F) 45-49 | | 54:20 | 1:00:05 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
- | 54:20 | 1:00:05 |
|
119 | 113 | 1:54:26 | Louise Cann
Belvoir Tri Club
| (F) 45-49 | Belvoir Tri Club | 56:03 | 58:23 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Belvoir Tri Club | 56:03 | 58:23 |
|
120 | 165 | 1:56:05 | Alex Young | (F) 25-29 | | 54:23 | 1:01:42 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
- | 54:23 | 1:01:42 |
|
121 | 173 | 1:56:46 | Kevin Bedford
Belper 10:20
| (M) 45-49 | Belper 10:20 | 53:43 | 1:03:03 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Belper 10:20 | 53:43 | 1:03:03 |
|
122 | 179 | 1:56:59 | Edward Charter
Absolute Triathlon Club
| (M) 35-39 | Absolute Triathlon Club | 57:15 | 59:44 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Absolute Triathlon Club | 57:15 | 59:44 |
|
123 | 222 | 1:58:29 | Anthony Marchant
Belper 10:20
| (M) 40-44 | Belper 10:20 | 54:29 | 1:04:00 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Belper 10:20 | 54:29 | 1:04:00 |
|
124 | 121 | 1:59:48 | Marie Dale | (F) 18-24 | | 55:48 | 1:04:00 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
- | 55:48 | 1:04:00 |
|
125 | 181 | 2:00:10 | Alastair Coombe
Belper 10:20
| (M) 25-29 | Belper 10:20 | 56:20 | 1:03:50 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Belper 10:20 | 56:20 | 1:03:50 |
|
126 | 118 | 2:00:14 | Natalie Cockram
Belper 10:20
| (F) 40-44 | Belper 10:20 | 57:02 | 1:03:12 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Belper 10:20 | 57:02 | 1:03:12 |
|
127 | 243 | 2:00:23 | Robert Shand
Leeds & Bradford Triathlon
| (M) 25-29 | Leeds & Bradford Triathlon | 56:07 | 1:04:16 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Leeds & Bradford Triathlon | 56:07 | 1:04:16 |
|
128 | 493 | 2:00:26 | Jen Green | (F) 45-49 | | 56:37 | 1:03:49 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
- | 56:37 | 1:03:49 |
|
129 | 520 | 2:00:52 | Liz Roe | (F) 45-49 | | 57:09 | 1:03:43 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
- | 57:09 | 1:03:43 |
|
130 | 143 | 2:01:02 | Rebecca Lillywhite
UNAD Swimming Club
| (F) 35-39 | UNAD Swimming Club | 56:10 | 1:04:52 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
UNAD Swimming Club | 56:10 | 1:04:52 |
|
131 | 241 | 2:01:13 | Gary Richards
Chasewater ow swimming club
| (M) 45-49 | Chasewater ow swimming club | 56:50 | 1:04:23 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Chasewater ow swimming club | 56:50 | 1:04:23 |
|
132 | 105 | 2:01:41 | Sarah Bancroft | (F) 40-44 | | 56:43 | 1:04:58 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
- | 56:43 | 1:04:58 |
|
133 | 139 | 2:01:53 | Gillian Kirk
Charnwood Triathlon Club
| (F) 55-59 | Charnwood Triathlon Club | 1:00:17 | 1:01:36 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Charnwood Triathlon Club | 1:00:17 | 1:01:36 |
|
134 | 196 | 2:02:11 | Stephen Gisborne
Yorkshire Outdoor Swimmers
| (M) 45-49 | Yorkshire Outdoor Swimmers | 57:40 | 1:04:31 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Yorkshire Outdoor Swimmers | 57:40 | 1:04:31 |
|
135 | 134 | 2:02:43 | Suzanne Hemsley | (F) 65+ | | 56:05 | 1:06:38 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
- | 56:05 | 1:06:38 |
|
136 | 254 | 2:04:06 | Leigh Walker | (M) 35-39 | | 58:26 | 1:05:40 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
- | 58:26 | 1:05:40 |
|
137 | 244 | 2:04:37 | David Shepherd
Dronfield Dolphins
| (M) 60-64 | Dronfield Dolphins | 58:10 | 1:06:27 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Dronfield Dolphins | 58:10 | 1:06:27 |
|
138 | 515 | 2:06:19 | Tlenan Simmon
Hedge End Rc
| (M) 35-39 | Hedge End Rc | 57:50 | 1:08:29 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Hedge End Rc | 57:50 | 1:08:29 |
|
139 | 523 | 2:07:01 | Amy Canning
Doncaster Triathlon Club
| (F) 25-29 | Doncaster Triathlon Club | 58:32 | 1:08:29 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Doncaster Triathlon Club | 58:32 | 1:08:29 |
|
140 | 127 | 2:07:19 | Nicky Godridge | (F) 50-54 | | 59:21 | 1:07:58 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
- | 59:21 | 1:07:58 |
|
141 | 183 | 2:10:55 | Stuart Dolby
Stamford Tri Club
| (M) 40-44 | Stamford Tri Club | 1:03:09 | 1:07:46 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Stamford Tri Club | 1:03:09 | 1:07:46 |
|
142 | 151 | 2:13:21 | Helen Plant | (F) 40-44 | | 1:02:21 | 1:11:00 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
- | 1:02:21 | 1:11:00 |
|
143 | 188 | 2:14:15 | Christian Faulkner | (M) 45-49 | | 1:00:00 | 1:14:15 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
- | 1:00:00 | 1:14:15 |
|
144 | 153 | 2:18:28 | Amanda Rhodes
Wakefield Triathlon Club
| (F) 45-49 | Wakefield Triathlon Club | 1:06:57 | 1:11:31 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Wakefield Triathlon Club | 1:06:57 | 1:11:31 |
|
145 | 163 | 2:18:45 | Claire Wellington
Doncaster Triathlon Club
| (F) 35-39 | Doncaster Triathlon Club | 1:04:25 | 1:14:20 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Doncaster Triathlon Club | 1:04:25 | 1:14:20 |
|
146 | 161 | 2:22:43 | Janice Taylor
Swim your Swim
| (F) 50-54 | Swim your Swim | 1:06:51 | 1:15:52 |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Swim your Swim | 1:06:51 | 1:15:52 |
|
DNF | 141 | - | Jenny Latham
Wakefield Triathlon Club
| (F) 25-29 | Wakefield Triathlon Club | 40:22 | - |
|
Club | 2500m | 5000m |
Wakefield Triathlon Club | 40:22 | - |
|