Home
FAQ/Info
Events/Results
Latest Results
Upcoming Events
For organisers
Contact
My Area
Please identify yourself
You must log in to see your options. If you do not have a profile, you can create one now.
Log in
Create profile
My area
Shopping basket
Log in
2017
Participants
Results
Participants
Results
2017
Milton Keynes Marathon
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Male
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
MARATHON
MARATHON
MARATHON RELAY
HALF MARATHON
OVERALL
OVERALL
V70+
FV65+
MV60
FV55
MV50
FV45
MV40
FV35
FSEN
MSEN
FU20
MU20
RLY
Leader
6.2M
HM
20M
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club/Company
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Gareth Cooke (2380)
2:40:06
6:06 m/mile
9.82 mph
2
Kurtis Gibson (2400)
2:41:59
+1:53
6:10 m/mile
9.70 mph
3
Adam Holland (283)
Notfast RC
2:42:25
+2:19
6:11 m/mile
9.68 mph
4
Norbert Mihalik (2286)
Northampton Road Runners
2:43:49
+3:43
6:15 m/mile
9.60 mph
5
Stuart Mills (1870)
Uckfield Runners
2:44:22
+4:16
6:16 m/mile
9.56 mph
6
Stuart Temple (2018)
Slinn Allstars
2:49:36
+9:30
6:28 m/mile
9.27 mph
7
Stephen Young (740)
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac
2:54:07
+14:01
6:38 m/mile
9.03 mph
8
Alex Metcalfe (2391)
2:54:36
+14:30
6:39 m/mile
9.00 mph
9
Paul Goodwin (1310)
Harpenden Arrows
2:55:04
+14:58
6:40 m/mile
8.98 mph
10
Carl Partis (1460)
2:55:21
+15:15
6:41 m/mile
8.96 mph
Female
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
MARATHON
MARATHON
MARATHON RELAY
HALF MARATHON
OVERALL
OVERALL
V70+
FV65+
MV60
FV55
MV50
FV45
MV40
FV35
FSEN
MSEN
FU20
MU20
RLY
Leader
6.2M
HM
20M
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club/Company
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Asia Zmyslona (2020)
2:57:33
6:46 m/mile
8.85 mph
2
Jennifer Sangster (128)
Redway Runners
3:12:08
+14:35
7:20 m/mile
8.18 mph
3
Hazel Behagg (2394)
3:12:16
+14:43
7:20 m/mile
8.18 mph
4
Caroline Brock (302)
Steel City Striders RC
3:14:09
+16:36
7:24 m/mile
8.10 mph
5
Lisa Hart (2530)
3:21:17
+23:44
7:40 m/mile
7.81 mph
6
Sonja Kinna (2438)
3:27:52
+30:19
7:56 m/mile
7.56 mph
7
Anna Buckingham (2514)
3:28:04
+30:31
7:56 m/mile
7.56 mph
8
Mary Heald (2287)
3:30:30
+32:57
8:02 m/mile
7.47 mph
9
Amy Burdis (502)
Northbrook Athletic Club
3:30:59
+33:26
8:03 m/mile
7.45 mph
10
Abi Gooch (28)
Redway Runners
3:31:51
+34:18
8:05 m/mile
7.42 mph