Dirt Half Marathon 2015

Results

Pos.Finish time Participant Club Team time (Pos)
11:18:28Max DillonAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers01:39:01 (5th)
21:18:37Jamie FarmerRedway Runners01:28:30 (2nd)
31:21:35Richard Dowling
41:21:53Billy MeadLeighton Buzzard Athletics Club01:25:01 (1st)
51:21:59Paul WilliamsonLeighton Buzzard Triathlon Club01:39:12 (6th)
61:24:43Christopher DilleyBedford Harriers AC01:53:22 (16th)
71:24:45Adam HaylockLeighton Buzzard Athletics Club01:25:01 (1st)
81:24:55Dan Jones
91:25:21Geoffrey BonnettWootton Road Runners01:46:12 (10th)
101:25:29Martin CraneLeighton Fun Runners01:34:50 (3rd)
111:25:37Tom InchleyLeighton Buzzard Athletics Club01:25:01 (1st)
121:26:02Charlie MeadLeighton Buzzard Athletics Club01:25:01 (1st)
131:26:23Alex SmithAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers01:39:01 (5th)
141:26:40George LloydWoodford Green Ac
151:26:46Tim InchleyLeighton Buzzard Athletics Club01:25:01 (1st)
161:28:15Adrian MaidmentRedway Runners01:28:30 (2nd)
171:28:25Simon ReadRedway Runners01:28:30 (2nd)
181:28:33Steve Bates
191:28:38Paul FloodgateShenley Striders
201:28:43Chris St Leger-HarrisShenley Striders
211:29:02Matthew Glover
221:29:13Kelly BarnettWellingborough & District AC01:50:31 (11th)
231:29:39Alister Mcdonough
241:29:46Matthew Brown
251:30:21David GreenHARPENDEN ARROWS
261:30:26Steve HarrisonLeighton Fun Runners01:34:50 (3rd)
271:30:39Brendan O'Boyle
281:30:44Bradford Clark
291:31:19Richard SteeleyRedway Runners01:28:30 (2nd)
301:31:35David RiddellFairlands Valley Spartans Rc
311:32:06Caspar ZoeftigMarshall Milton Keynes AC01:39:45 (7th)
321:32:56Warren RoseLeighton Buzzard Athletics Club
331:33:00Patrick BrownThe Old Boys
341:33:14Daniel GreenLeighton Fun Runners01:34:50 (3rd)
351:33:29Stuart KintonREADING ROADRUNNERS
361:33:38Matt Rolls
371:33:59Robert Woodcock
381:34:08Andrew ReevesOlney Runners Ac01:52:11 (15th)
391:34:30Matthew Bartlett
401:34:36Eleanor MayneCOLCHESTER HARRIERS
411:34:37Ross Wood
421:34:46Matthew Clark
431:34:50Neil Jones
441:35:09Daniel Corbett
451:35:20Justin CoombsMaidenhead Ac
461:35:33Simon Bradford
471:35:53Jennifer SangsterRedway Runners01:28:30 (2nd)
481:35:54Andrew Field
491:35:57Sean KerrinLeighton Buzzard Triathlon Club01:39:12 (6th)
501:36:02Richard Underhill


This event is self-timed by the organisers using the ST App Service and Results Base have no access to the data. All timing and results queries should be sent direct to the event organisers using the contact details below.