River Arun 3.8k Swim 2017

Results

Pos.Finish time Participant Club
145:16Kieran LindarsBodyworks XTC
245:26Chloe PollardBodyworks XTC
346:48Mark HamptonBasildon
446:52Andrew GowlandLittlehampton Masters
546:55Maddison DruryBodyworks XTC
650:15Gary BrickleyBodyworks XTC
750:51George RichenbergEdinburgh University
851:00Geoff GoodwinCrawley SC
951:23Andy TesterWorthing SC
1051:35Nikki GatlandTuff Fitty Triathlon Club
1151:40Andrew CzyzewskiWinchester Penguins
1251:50Charles PenningtonTeam Freespeed Skechers Perform.
1351:58Nicholas FinchHorsham Amphibians Triathlon
1452:03Sarah KnapmanEastbourne Swimming Club
1552:09Shaun ChallisThe Health Academy
1652:16Paul HowieTuff Fitty
1752:35Matthew ChadwickN/A
1853:14Barry Watts
1953:17Shane CastleEndurance Hub Tri Team
2053:35Robbie MacNabDLPS
2153:41Rachel KempPhoenix Triathlon
2253:45Ian MooreN/A
2353:47Ivan LewisNone
2454:04Kevin Bradfieldun attached
2554:19John Wilson1066
2654:26Shirlei SeabrookSalisbury
2754:50Gemma CumberAtlantis SC
2855:01Jennifer Dunleavyteddington
2955:12Neil DaviesBrighton Dolphin SC
3055:16Martin DaviesG29 Eastbourne
3155:20robert clarketuff fitty
3255:22Adam EmslieN/A
3355:26Jason HardmanNone
3455:30Ben WoodN/A
3555:38Francesca HaywoodChichester Cormorants
3655:41Kelly SteenkampEdowsc
3755:46Kaja Simonsen BrickleyBodyworks XTC
3855:58Rach BrownPortsmouth Triathletes
3956:02Matthew RyleyHorsham Amphibians Triathlon Cl.
4056:05Bernard StoneRTW Masters
4156:08John Tannerswimpodium
4256:10Fiona Jane WestChichester Cormorant S.C
4356:11Tash DevoN/A
4456:14Vince Faninghart
4556:47Ali StrachWorthing SC
4656:52Edward BallChichester Cormorants
4756:57David EvansHorsham Amphibians
4857:34Mark FelthamSouthampton Tri club
4957:37Mark HenrickPetersfield Triathlon Club
5057:39Steve HighwoodN/A


This event is self-timed by the organisers using the ST App Service and Results Base have no access to the data. All timing and results queries should be sent direct to the event organisers using the contact details below.