Home
FAQ/Info
Events/Results
Latest Results
Upcoming Events
For organisers
Contact
My Area
Please identify yourself
You must log in to see your options. If you do not have a profile, you can create one now.
Log in
Create profile
My area
Shopping basket
Log in
Woodhorn Museum Triathlon 2019
Leaderboard
Menu
Menu
Event
Participants
Results
Result files
Event
Participants
Results
Result files
Files
Male
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
SPRINT
SPRINT
SPRINT RELAY
AQUABIKE SPRINT
STANDARD
STANDARD RELAY
AQUABIKE STANDARD
OVERALL
OVERALL
RELAY
Youth
Junior
Senior
Veteran 40+
Veteran 50+
Veteran 60+
Veteran 70+
Veteran 80+
Leader
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Daniel Dixon (95)
Ryton Tri Club
1:10:33
- m/km
0.00 km/h
2
Stephen Knight (123)
1:16:16
+5:42
- m/km
0.00 km/h
3
Garry Walker (186)
1:17:28
+6:54
- m/km
0.00 km/h
4
Steven Carragher (76)
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club
1:18:18
+7:45
- m/km
0.00 km/h
5
Keith Murray (163)
Darlington Triathlon Club
1:19:23
+8:49
- m/km
0.00 km/h
6
Daniel Boyer (71)
Darlington Triathlon Club
1:21:25
+10:51
- m/km
0.00 km/h
7
Austin Thompson (177)
Wearside Triathlon
1:21:58
+11:25
- m/km
0.00 km/h
8
Sean Kennedy (122)
Blyth Running Club
1:22:39
+12:05
- m/km
0.00 km/h
9
Sam Murray (139)
1:23:27
+12:53
- m/km
0.00 km/h
10
Chris Morley (135)
Ne31 Tri Club
1:23:46
+13:12
- m/km
0.00 km/h
Female
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
SPRINT
SPRINT
SPRINT RELAY
AQUABIKE SPRINT
STANDARD
STANDARD RELAY
AQUABIKE STANDARD
OVERALL
OVERALL
RELAY
Youth
Junior
Senior
Veteran 40+
Veteran 50+
Veteran 60+
Veteran 70+
Veteran 80+
Leader
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Jane Hodgson (111)
Morpeth Harriers & Ac
1:24:40
- m/km
0.00 km/h
2
Stephanie MacLean Dann (132)
North Shields Polytechnic Club
1:27:29
+2:49
- m/km
0.00 km/h
3
Arabella Pearce (145)
Tyne Triathlon Club
1:33:40
+9:00
- m/km
0.00 km/h
4
Emma Turnbull (184)
Ponteland Tri
1:37:24
+12:43
- m/km
0.00 km/h
5
Victoria Curry (87)
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club
1:37:42
+13:02
- m/km
0.00 km/h
6
Mel Wardle (188)
One Life Racing
1:38:36
+13:56
- m/km
0.00 km/h
7
Jane Cutler (89)
1:40:14
+15:34
- m/km
0.00 km/h
8
Nadia Stock (168)
Heaton Harriers & Ac
1:40:58
+16:18
- m/km
0.00 km/h
9
Dorothea Schriever (155)
Derwent Valley RC
1:41:59
+17:19
- m/km
0.00 km/h
10
Carly Ramsey (147)
1:42:20
+17:40
- m/km
0.00 km/h