Home
FAQ/Info
Events/Results
Latest Results
Upcoming Events
For organisers
Contact
My Area
Please identify yourself
You must log in to see your options. If you do not have a profile, you can create one now.
Log in
Create profile
My area
Shopping basket
Log in
Menu
Menu
Event
Results
Event
Results
Male
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
MARATHON
MARATHON
MARATHON RELAY
HALF MARATHON
ROCKET 5K
OVERALL
OVERALL
MV70
FV65
MV60
FV55
MV50
FV45
MV40
FV35
FSEN
MSEN
FU20
MU20
RLY
Leader
0.5M
6.2M
HM
20M
25.8M
26.2
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Michael Aldridge (1865)
Wootton Road Runners
2:32:46
5:49 m/mile
10.29 mph
2
Wojciech Kopec (2219)
Team Kopec
2:34:44
+1:58
5:54 m/mile
10.16 mph
3
Phil Holland (1869)
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
2:34:46
+2:00
5:54 m/mile
10.16 mph
4
David Jordan (440)
East London Runners
2:36:42
+3:56
5:58 m/mile
10.03 mph
5
Phil Martin (2299)
Peterborough AC
2:38:34
+5:48
6:03 m/mile
9.91 mph
6
Ollie Garrod (1382)
Epsom & Ewell Harriers
2:39:18
+6:32
6:04 m/mile
9.87 mph
7
Scott Parfitt (447)
Lytchett Manor Striders
2:42:05
+9:19
6:11 m/mile
9.70 mph
8
Bayley Massey (2300)
Cambridge Harriers
2:42:50
+10:04
6:12 m/mile
9.65 mph
9
Chris Ovenden (2247)
2:43:37
+10:51
6:14 m/mile
9.61 mph
10
Dillon Mcevoy (1323)
Serpentine RC
2:44:20
+11:34
6:16 m/mile
9.57 mph
Female
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
MARATHON
MARATHON
MARATHON RELAY
HALF MARATHON
ROCKET 5K
OVERALL
OVERALL
MV70
FV65
MV60
FV55
MV50
FV45
MV40
FV35
FSEN
MSEN
FU20
MU20
RLY
Leader
0.5M
6.2M
HM
20M
25.8M
26.2
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Helen Mussen (1019)
Watford Joggers
2:54:51
6:40 m/mile
8.99 mph
2
Samantha Lake (61)
Tavistock AC
3:03:49
+8:58
7:00 m/mile
8.55 mph
3
Mary Heald (1255)
Knowle & Dorridge RC
3:10:23
+15:32
7:15 m/mile
8.26 mph
4
Jennifer Sangster (858)
Redway Runners
3:14:55
+20:04
7:26 m/mile
8.06 mph
5
Gemma Mallett (1663)
Croft Ambrey RC
3:16:47
+21:56
7:30 m/mile
7.99 mph
6
Lucy Holden (616)
3:19:16
+24:25
7:36 m/mile
7.89 mph
7
Nicki Davis (1710)
Haverhill Running Club
3:19:20
+24:29
7:36 m/mile
7.89 mph
8
Stephanie Macleod (2309)
3:20:26
+25:35
7:39 m/mile
7.84 mph
9
Sabina Spence (532)
Bure Valley Harriers
3:20:48
+25:57
7:39 m/mile
7.83 mph
10
Camilla Mitchell (523)
3:23:08
+28:17
7:45 m/mile
7.74 mph