Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Participant | Category | Club/Company/Sponsor | Pace |
1 | 239 | 1:51:07 | Sarah Wiethoff
Serpentine SC
| (F) 25-29 | Serpentine SC | 11:06 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Serpentine SC |
|
2 | 262 | 1:52:58 | Richard Bethune | (M) 35-39 | | 11:17 min/km |
|
|
3 | 85 | 2:05:53 | Kieran Mackenzie | (M) 20-24 | | 12:35 min/km |
|
|
4 | 122 | 2:08:20 | Benjamin Pennington
Spencer Swim Team
| (M) 30-34 | Spencer Swim Team | 12:50 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Spencer Swim Team |
|
5 | 236 | 2:09:59 | Kate Alexander
Guildford City Swimming Club
| (F) Junior | Guildford City Swimming Club | 12:59 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Guildford City Swimming Club |
|
6 | 137 | 2:13:49 | Dion Harrison
Team Freespeed Skechers Performance
| (M) 30-34 | Team Freespeed Skechers Perform. | 13:22 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Team Freespeed Skechers Perform. |
|
7 | 185 | 2:14:16 | Gareth Kelly | (M) 45-49 | | 13:25 min/km |
|
|
8 | 121 | 2:18:45 | Chris Metcalf
Sevenoaks Swimming Club
| (M) 30-34 | Sevenoaks Swimming Club | 13:52 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Sevenoaks Swimming Club |
|
9 | 96 | 2:19:39 | Matthew Steere
Orpington Ojays Swimming Club
| (M) 25-29 | Orpington Ojays Swimming Club | 13:57 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Orpington Ojays Swimming Club |
|
10 | 120 | 2:20:42 | Matthew Edwards | (M) 30-34 | | 14:04 min/km |
|
|
11 | 100 | 2:21:16 | Chris Grey | (M) 25-29 | | 14:07 min/km |
|
|
12 | 29 | 2:21:30 | Daniel Abel | (M) 35-39 | | 14:09 min/km |
|
|
13 | 207 | 2:21:52 | Nigel Woods
Olney Multisport
| (M) 50-54 | Olney Multisport | 14:11 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Olney Multisport |
|
14 | 251 | 2:23:00 | Timothy Donovan
St Paul's Barnes Swimming Club
| (M) 30-34 | St Paul's Barnes Swimming Club | 14:18 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
St Paul's Barnes Swimming Club |
|
15 | 203 | 2:23:35 | Steve Taylor
Gloucester Masters SC
| (M) 50-54 | Gloucester Masters SC | 14:21 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Gloucester Masters SC |
|
16 | 249 | 2:23:52 | Alex Stoyel | (M) 25-29 | | 14:23 min/km |
|
|
17 | 163 | 2:24:16 | Gary Jarvis
Worcester Triathlon Club
| (M) 40-44 | Worcester Triathlon Club | 14:25 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Worcester Triathlon Club |
|
18 | 17 | 2:25:08 | Matthew Chadwick
Cambridge Triathlon Club
| (M) Junior | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 14:30 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Cambridge Triathlon Club |
|
19 | 256 | 2:25:11 | William Ellis
Kingston Royals Swimming Club
| (M) 30-34 | Kingston Royals Swimming Club | 14:31 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Kingston Royals Swimming Club |
|
20 | 238 | 2:25:35 | Vicky Miller
Spencer Swim Team
| (F) 25-29 | Spencer Swim Team | 14:33 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Spencer Swim Team |
|
21 | 267 | 2:25:49 | Andrew Allum
Wycombe District Swimming Club
| (M) 35-39 | Wycombe District Swimming Club | 14:34 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Wycombe District Swimming Club |
|
22 | 86 | 2:28:53 | Alex Pugh | (M) 20-24 | | 14:53 min/km |
|
|
23 | 110 | 2:29:52 | Andrew Haynes | (M) 30-34 | | 14:59 min/km |
|
|
24 | 229 | 2:30:35 | Stephen Morris | (M) 40-44 | | 15:03 min/km |
|
|
25 | 224 | 2:33:01 | David Henderson | (M) 30-34 | | 15:18 min/km |
|
|
26 | 62 | 2:33:06 | Joanna Desmond | (F) 35-39 | | 15:18 min/km |
|
|
27 | 67 | 2:33:17 | Lauren Clark | (F) 35-39 | | 15:19 min/km |
|
|
28 | 145 | 2:33:22 | Jon Yates
Sevenoaks Swimming Club
| (M) 35-39 | Sevenoaks Swimming Club | 15:20 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Sevenoaks Swimming Club |
|
29 | 181 | 2:34:50 | Gavin Barlow
Spencer Swim Team
| (M) 45-49 | Spencer Swim Team | 15:29 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Spencer Swim Team |
|
30 | 183 | 2:35:11 | Martyn Webster
Ilkley Swimming Club
| (M) 45-49 | Ilkley Swimming Club | 15:31 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Ilkley Swimming Club |
|
31 | 206 | 2:35:16 | Steven Riches | (M) 50-54 | | 15:31 min/km |
|
|
32 | 141 | 2:35:32 | Michael John Grogan
Glenalbyn Swimming Club
| (M) 35-39 | Glenalbyn Swimming Club | 15:33 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Glenalbyn Swimming Club |
|
33 | 288 | 2:35:52 | Paul Smith | (M) 50-54 | | 15:35 min/km |
|
|
34 | 143 | 2:36:22 | Daniel Mcendoo | (M) 35-39 | | 15:38 min/km |
|
|
35 | 66 | 2:37:01 | Sophia Rees
Vale Royal Athletics Club
| (F) 35-39 | Vale Royal Athletics Club | 15:42 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Vale Royal Athletics Club |
|
36 | 80 | 2:37:14 | Sarah Cotton
Steyning AC
| (F) 45-49 | Steyning AC | 15:43 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Steyning AC |
|
37 | 109 | 2:37:22 | Alex Wood
Hythe Aqua
| (M) 30-34 | Hythe Aqua | 15:44 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Hythe Aqua |
|
38 | 166 | 2:38:48 | Daniel Bunn
Chalkwell Redcaps
| (M) 40-44 | Chalkwell Redcaps | 15:52 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Chalkwell Redcaps |
|
39 | 199 | 2:39:18 | Scott Rodger
Pells Pool Swim Club
| (M) 45-49 | Pells Pool Swim Club | 15:55 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Pells Pool Swim Club |
|
40 | 33 | 2:40:12 | Nick Thomas | (M) 40-44 | | 16:01 min/km |
|
|
41 | 116 | 2:40:34 | James Salman | (M) 30-34 | | 16:03 min/km |
|
|
42 | 31 | 2:40:47 | Nick Alford | (M) 40-44 | | 16:04 min/km |
|
|
43 | 205 | 2:40:50 | Paul Sawyer | (M) 50-54 | | 16:05 min/km |
|
|
44 | 149 | 2:40:58 | Jamie Mcgivern | (M) 35-39 | | 16:05 min/km |
|
|
45 | 11 | 2:42:29 | Natasha Walsh | (F) 35-39 | | 16:14 min/km |
|
|
46 | 90 | 2:42:37 | David Haynes | (M) 25-29 | | 16:15 min/km |
|
|
47 | 171 | 2:42:56 | Simon Tack
Viceroy Triathlon Club (VTC)
| (M) 40-44 | Viceroy Triathlon Club (VTC) | 16:17 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Viceroy Triathlon Club (VTC) |
|
48 | 284 | 2:42:57 | David Dawson | (M) 45-49 | | 16:17 min/km |
|
|
49 | 246 | 2:43:01 | André Roberts
Tewkesbury Triathlon Club
| (M) Junior | Tewkesbury Triathlon Club | 16:18 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Tewkesbury Triathlon Club |
|
50 | 131 | 2:43:28 | Richard Snow
Out To Swim
| (M) 35-39 | Out To Swim | 16:20 min/km |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Out To Swim |
|