Bibno. | Distance | Chip time | Finish time | Participant | Category | Club/Company/Sponsor | Club |
476 | 80.36 km | 16:50:04 | - | Ruma Dutta
Virtual legends
| (F) Veteran 50 | Virtual legends | |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Virtual legends |
|
595 | 149.07 km | 16:57:56 | - | Ellie Shepherd | (F) Open | | |
|
|
347 | 103.25 km | 16:59:41 | - | Julia Carter
Santa's Little Striders
| (F) Veteran 40 | Santa's Little Striders | Goyt Valley Striders |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Santa's Little Striders |
|
108 | 110.66 km | 17:09:42 | - | phil love | (M) Veteran 50 | | TeamTrueSpirit |
|
|
894 | 128.54 km | 17:11:21 | - | Clare Lavender
Handelsbanken's Christmas Runners
| (F) Veteran 50 | Handelsbanken's Christmas Runne. | Handelsbanken |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Handelsbanken's Christmas Runne. |
|
470 | 100.40 km | 17:13:00 | - | Russell Bromley
Team BRI Maternity
| (M) Veteran 40 | Team BRI Maternity | Mrs |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Team BRI Maternity |
|
433 | 113.60 km | 17:14:33 | - | LEE SHACKLETON
Team Avrila
| (F) Veteran 40 | Team Avrila | |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Team Avrila |
|
627 | 66.54 km | 17:19:35 | - | Louise Cunningham
Phteven's Phabulous Chrithmath Phairies
| (F) Open | Phteven's Phabulous Chrithmath . | Cloudreach |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Phteven's Phabulous Chrithmath . |
|
451 | 126.20 km | 17:29:00 | - | IAN ROBERTS
Team Avrila
| (M) Open | Team Avrila | |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Team Avrila |
|
230 | 63.78 km | 17:33:37 | - | Susan Graham
Team Buttermere
| (F) Veteran 60 | Team Buttermere | RED Community |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Team Buttermere |
|
237 | 154.60 km | 17:38:28 | - | Alan Power
Reindeer Runners
| (M) Veteran 60 | Reindeer Runners | |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Reindeer Runners |
|
295 | 127.37 km | 17:45:32 | - | Neal Muggleton
136Mugsy
| (M) Veteran 50 | 136Mugsy | Fairland Valley Spartans |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
136Mugsy |
|
165 | 134.19 km | 17:46:56 | - | Andrew Bidolak | (M) Veteran 40 | | |
|
|
431 | 113.10 km | 17:48:31 | - | DAVID LEECH
Team Avrila
| (M) Veteran 50 | Team Avrila | |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Team Avrila |
|
513 | 195.94 km | 17:50:16 | - | Patrick Butler
Firefox and Her Siberian Jay Soulbirds
| (M) Veteran 40 | Firefox and Her Siberian Jay So. | Burnham Joggers |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Firefox and Her Siberian Jay So. |
|
462 | 112.23 km | 18:05:55 | - | Ayla Paul
Burnham Joggers Winter Wonders
| (F) Open | Burnham Joggers Winter Wonders | |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Burnham Joggers Winter Wonders |
|
231 | 83.70 km | 18:11:16 | - | Beverley Notton
Team Buttermere
| (F) Veteran 60 | Team Buttermere | |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Team Buttermere |
|
636 | 124.40 km | 18:13:59 | - | Verity Brown | (F) Open | | Trawden AC |
|
|
790 | 115.07 km | 18:23:13 | - | Kathryn Smith
RED Community Team
| (F) Veteran 40 | RED Community Team | |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
RED Community Team |
|
684 | 72.64 km | 18:32:22 | - | Megan Vipond
McPonds R Us
| (F) Veteran 40 | McPonds R Us | |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
McPonds R Us |
|
520 | 127.51 km | 18:33:41 | - | Louise Withnell
Team Prosecco
| (F) Veteran 40 | Team Prosecco | Red Rose Runners |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Team Prosecco |
|
665 | 174.38 km | 18:35:03 | - | Angela Kirtley
RED Community Team
| (F) Veteran 50 | RED Community Team | RED Community |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
RED Community Team |
|
662 | 116.62 km | 18:36:24 | - | James Anderson
The Dalbeattie Dawdlers
| (M) Veteran 40 | The Dalbeattie Dawdlers | N/A |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
The Dalbeattie Dawdlers |
|
77 | 106.19 km | 18:49:14 | - | Jilly Walstow | (F) Veteran 40 | | Vegan Runners |
|
|
911 | 125.49 km | 18:50:00 | - | Aaron Smith
Smiths
| (M) Open | Smiths | |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Smiths |
|
75 | 137.08 km | 18:51:32 | - | Vicky Hart | (F) Veteran 40 | | Dumfries Running Club |
|
|
491 | 110.37 km | 18:55:10 | - | Sophie Lucas
Jingle Belles
| (F) Veteran 40 | Jingle Belles | |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Jingle Belles |
|
169 | 208.79 km | 18:57:05 | - | James Cripps
July 2011
| (M) Open | July 2011 | |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
July 2011 |
|
842 | 138.80 km | 19:01:43 | - | Diane Armstrong
Beagle Belles
| (F) Veteran 40 | Beagle Belles | Bentham Beagles |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Beagle Belles |
|
23 | 100.53 km | 19:11:49 | - | Alison Kirby
Just Sisters
| (F) Veteran 40 | Just Sisters | Kayleigh's Fitness Run Club |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Just Sisters |
|
594 | 109.37 km | 19:30:29 | - | Sarah Hope
Plodders Reunited
| (F) Veteran 40 | Plodders Reunited | |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Plodders Reunited |
|
247 | 176.36 km | 19:52:42 | - | Keith Anderson
Fynn Valley Trail Runners
| (M) Veteran 50 | Fynn Valley Trail Runners | Trail Running Association |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Fynn Valley Trail Runners |
|
638 | 117.27 km | 19:59:21 | - | Jules Burnard
JSS
| (M) Veteran 50 | JSS | Team True Spirit |
|
|
517 | 187.89 km | 20:10:29 | - | Craig Taylor | (M) Veteran 40 | | GB ULTRAS |
|
|
1239 | 96.98 km | 20:14:59 | - | Jaime Farrar
Team Farrar
| (F) Under 20 | Team Farrar | |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Team Farrar |
|
596 | 190.76 km | 20:16:14 | - | Rory Pond | (M) Open | | |
|
|
443 | 167.86 km | 20:18:23 | - | Alice Townend
Jingle Belles
| (F) Veteran 40 | Jingle Belles | Lonely Goat RC |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Jingle Belles |
|
663 | 143.69 km | 20:23:03 | - | Alec Cook
The Dalbeattie Dawdlers
| (M) Open | The Dalbeattie Dawdlers | |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
The Dalbeattie Dawdlers |
|
444 | 148.77 km | 20:41:40 | - | James Moreton
Wilderbeasts
| (M) Open | Wilderbeasts | |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Wilderbeasts |
|
529 | 172.94 km | 20:43:28 | - | Martin Keise
Running on the Pop!
| (M) Veteran 50 | Running on the Pop! | |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Running on the Pop! |
|
449 | 171.92 km | 20:48:19 | - | Alison Hyde | (F) Veteran 50 | | N/A |
|
|
634 | 114.60 km | 20:54:55 | - | Daniel Kirby
The Kirbys
| (M) Under 20 | The Kirbys | Kayleighs Fitness Run Club |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
The Kirbys |
|
24 | 119.58 km | 20:58:58 | - | Paul Kirby
The Kirbys
| (M) Veteran 40 | The Kirbys | Kayleigh's Fitness Run Club |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
The Kirbys |
|
202 | 119.75 km | 21:17:34 | - | Craig Almond
Fellwalkers: Part Deux
| (M) Veteran 40 | Fellwalkers: Part Deux | |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Fellwalkers: Part Deux |
|
294 | 44.94 km | 21:28:22 | - | Emma Hartley
The Great Escape
| (F) Veteran 40 | The Great Escape | |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
The Great Escape |
|
768 | 186.03 km | 21:36:34 | - | Nicola Hearn | (F) Veteran 40 | | |
|
|
282 | 115.60 km | 22:10:31 | - | Claire Watson
The Good, the Bad and the Bootcampers
| (F) Open | The Good, the Bad and the Bootc. | N/A |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
The Good, the Bad and the Bootc. |
|
510 | 115.67 km | 22:38:14 | - | Jenny Brown
Firefox and Her Siberian Jay Soulbirds
| (F) Veteran 40 | Firefox and Her Siberian Jay So. | Burnham Joggers |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Firefox and Her Siberian Jay So. |
|
648 | 224.99 km | 22:46:12 | - | Hayley Winder | (F) Veteran 40 | | |
|
|
689 | 63.48 km | 23:30:00 | - | Jenny May
The Rum Bunch
| (F) Veteran 40 | The Rum Bunch | |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
The Rum Bunch |
|