Participant | Category | Club/Company | Distance |
Alan Elder
Moorfoot Runners
| (M) Veteran 60+ | Moorfoot Runners | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Moorfoot Runners | 20k |
|
Alexander Waddelove
Southport Waterloo AC, (x) Preston Harriers
| (M) Senior | Southport Waterloo AC, (x) Pres. | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Southport Waterloo AC, (x) Pres. | 20k |
|
Andrew Pringle | (M) Veteran 60+ | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
Angela Henderson | (F) Veteran 40+ | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
Ankita Srivastava
Dockside runners
| (F) Senior | Dockside runners | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Dockside runners | 20k |
|
Anna Harris
Quakers Running Club
| (F) Veteran 50+ | Quakers Running Club | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Quakers Running Club | 20k |
|
Annabelle Kennedy
Eden Runners
| (F) Veteran 50+ | Eden Runners | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Eden Runners | 20k |
|
Anne Berry
Wesham Road Runners & AC
| (F) Veteran 60+ | Wesham Road Runners & AC | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Wesham Road Runners & AC | 20k |
|
Annette O Donoghue
Allithwaite
| (F) Veteran 50+ | Allithwaite | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Allithwaite | 20k |
|
Beth Johnson | (F) Senior | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
Bridie Hamilton | (F) Senior | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
Caitlin Megahy | (F) Senior | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
Callum Smith | (M) Senior | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
Cara Burt | (F) Veteran 40+ | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
Carla Ainscough | (F) Veteran 40+ | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
Charlotte Cooper | (F) Senior | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
Charlotte Davis
Dockside Runners
| (F) Senior | Dockside Runners | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Dockside Runners | 20k |
|
Charlotte Musgreave | (F) Senior | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
Christopher McShane | (M) Senior | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
Claire Brierley
Dockside runners
| (F) Veteran 50+ | Dockside runners | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Dockside runners | 20k |
|
Clare Briggs
North Shields Polytechnic Club
| (F) Veteran 40+ | North Shields Polytechnic Club | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
North Shields Polytechnic Club | 20k |
|
clare Emsley | (F) Veteran 40+ | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
Daniel Green
Esk Valley Fell Club
| (M) Senior | Esk Valley Fell Club | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Esk Valley Fell Club | 20k |
|
Daniel Mulgrew | (M) Senior | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
Daniel Thompson | (M) Veteran 40+ | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
Dave Dale
Heaton Harriers & AC
| (M) Veteran 50+ | Heaton Harriers & AC | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Heaton Harriers & AC | 20k |
|
David Burrows | (M) Veteran 50+ | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
David Fish | (M) Veteran 50+ | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
David Martin | (M) Senior | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
David Mcginn
DH Runners
| (M) Veteran 50+ | DH Runners | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
DH Runners | 20k |
|
David Muncaster
TriPreston
| (M) Veteran 50+ | TriPreston | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
TriPreston | 20k |
|
David Wood
DH RUNNERS
| (M) Senior | DH RUNNERS | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
DH RUNNERS | 20k |
|
David York
Tattenhall Runners
| (M) Veteran 60+ | Tattenhall Runners | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Tattenhall Runners | 20k |
|
Dawn Chilton
N/A
| (F) Veteran 50+ | N/A | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
N/A | 20k |
|
Dean Carr
Moorfoot Runners
| (M) Veteran 50+ | Moorfoot Runners | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Moorfoot Runners | 20k |
|
Dorien Kimenai
Moorfoot
| (F) Senior | Moorfoot | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Moorfoot | 20k |
|
Dougal Anderson | (M) Senior | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
Earle Logan
Kendal CC/Lonsdale FRC
| (M) Veteran 50+ | Kendal CC/Lonsdale FRC | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Kendal CC/Lonsdale FRC | 20k |
|
Edward Daynes
Lochaber Athletics Club
| (M) Veteran 50+ | Lochaber Athletics Club | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Lochaber Athletics Club | 20k |
|
Edward Dearden | (M) Senior | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
Elisabeth Enerhaug | (F) Senior | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
Elizabeth Maerz | (F) Senior | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
Ellen Stonecliffe-Jones | (F) Veteran 40+ | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
Emilia Vann | (F) Senior | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
Emily Robinson
Cumberland Fell Runners
| (F) Veteran 40+ | Cumberland Fell Runners | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Cumberland Fell Runners | 20k |
|
Emily Thwaites
Allithwaite running club
| (F) Veteran 40+ | Allithwaite running club | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Allithwaite running club | 20k |
|
Emma Robinson | (F) Senior | | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | 20k |
|
Frances Braithwaite
DH Runners
| (F) Veteran 40+ | DH Runners | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
DH Runners | 20k |
|
Gail Tombs
Ackworth Road Runners, (x) Abbey Runners, (x) Calder Valley Fell
| (F) Veteran 70+ | Ackworth Road Runners, (x) Abbe. | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Ackworth Road Runners, (x) Abbe. | 20k |
|
Gary Dodd
DH Runners
| (M) Veteran 50+ | DH Runners | 20k |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
DH Runners | 20k |
|