Bibno. | Participant | Category | Club | Distance |
| Alan Turnbull
NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB
| (M) Veteran50 | NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB | Standard |
|
| Alexander Durie | (M) Senior | | Sprint |
|
|
| Alistair Brannan | (M) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
| Amelia Vyse
COALFIELDS TRI CLUB
| (F) Senior | COALFIELDS TRI CLUB | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
COALFIELDS TRI CLUB | Standard |
|
| Andrew Grant
Edinburgh Triathletes
| (M) Senior | Edinburgh Triathletes | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Edinburgh Triathletes | Standard |
|
| Andy Ho | (M) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
| Andy Pendlebury
North Shields Polytechnic Club
| (M) Veteran40 | North Shields Polytechnic Club | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
North Shields Polytechnic Club | Standard |
|
| Andy Thompson | (M) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
| Angela Mason
Tyne Triathlon Club
| (F) Veteran60 | Tyne Triathlon Club | Standard Aquabike |
|
Club | Distance |
Tyne Triathlon Club | Standard Aquabike |
|
| Anita Brabazon
Tri Northumberland
| (F) Senior | Tri Northumberland | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Tri Northumberland | Standard |
|
| Ann Birchall
Ashington Hirst Running Club
| (F) Veteran50 | Ashington Hirst Running Club | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Ashington Hirst Running Club | Sprint |
|
| Barbara Swan
None
| (F) Veteran40 | None | Sprint |
|
|
| Ben drennan | (M) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
| Brenda Dixon
Tweed Triathlon Club
| (F) Veteran50 | Tweed Triathlon Club | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Tweed Triathlon Club | Sprint |
|
| Brian Robertson
Wallsend Harriers & AC
| (M) Veteran50 | Wallsend Harriers & AC | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Wallsend Harriers & AC | Standard |
|
| Bryn Hanson
Tyne And Wear Fire Service
| (M) Veteran50 | Tyne And Wear Fire Service | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Tyne And Wear Fire Service | Standard |
|
| Catherine O'Mahony | (F) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
| Chris Anderson | (M) Veteran40 | | Standard |
|
|
| Chris Rabban
Durham Tri Club
| (M) Senior | Durham Tri Club | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Durham Tri Club | Standard |
|
| Christopher Carter
Durham Tri Club
| (M) Senior | Durham Tri Club | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Durham Tri Club | Standard |
|
| Claire Mooney
Darkside
| (F) Senior | Darkside | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Darkside | Sprint |
|
| Clare Swift
North Shields Polytechnic
| (F) Senior | North Shields Polytechnic | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
North Shields Polytechnic | Standard |
|
| Daniel Venner
North Shields Polytechnic Club
| (M) Veteran40 | North Shields Polytechnic Club | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
North Shields Polytechnic Club | Standard |
|
| Danielle Jackson
Force 10
| (F) Senior | Force 10 | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Force 10 | Standard |
|
| David Macmillan | (M) Senior | | Sprint |
|
|
| David Smith
1965
| (M) Veteran50 | 1965 | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
1965 | Standard |
|
| David Story
N/A
| (M) Senior | N/A | Sprint |
|
|
| David Thompson
Darlington Tri Club
| (M) Veteran50 | Darlington Tri Club | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Darlington Tri Club | Standard |
|
| Elliot Sharp
Vector Racing
| (M) Senior | Vector Racing | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Vector Racing | Standard |
|
| Ewan Halliday
Tyne Triathlon
| (M) Senior | Tyne Triathlon | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Tyne Triathlon | Standard |
|
| Fiona Shenton
Durham Triathlon Club
| (F) Veteran60 | Durham Triathlon Club | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Durham Triathlon Club | Standard |
|
| Gail Dovey-Pearce | (F) Veteran40 | | Sprint |
|
|
| Garry Crosby
Tri northumberland
| (M) Veteran40 | Tri northumberland | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Tri northumberland | Standard |
|
| Gary Mclauchlin | (M) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
| Gary Winters
Edinburgh 3# Triathlon
| (M) Veteran40 | Edinburgh 3# Triathlon | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Edinburgh 3# Triathlon | Standard |
|
| Graeme Johnson | (M) Veteran40 | | Standard |
|
|
| Graeme Walton
Elvet Striders, (x) Sunderland Strollers
| (M) Senior | Elvet Striders, (x) Sunderland . | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Elvet Striders, (x) Sunderland . | Standard |
|
| Helen Egdell
None
| (F) Veteran40 | None | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
None | Standard |
|
| Jack Collicott | (M) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
| James Ashton
COALFIELDS TRI CLUB
| (M) Senior | COALFIELDS TRI CLUB | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
COALFIELDS TRI CLUB | Sprint |
|
| James Shenfield | (M) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
| Jill Roe
DIGITALAB
| (F) Veteran40 | DIGITALAB | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
DIGITALAB | Sprint |
|
| Jude Brown | (F) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
| Kate Tew | (F) Veteran40 | | Sprint |
|
|
| Katherine Tyler | (F) Senior | | Sprint |
|
|
| Kathleen Brankin
Team manvers
| (F) Veteran50 | Team manvers | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Team manvers | Standard |
|
| Kenneth Gray
Edinburgh Triathletes
| (M) Veteran50 | Edinburgh Triathletes | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Edinburgh Triathletes | Standard |
|
| Kenny Hamilton | (M) Veteran40 | | Standard |
|
|
| Kevin Gunn
Vector Racing
| (M) Senior | Vector Racing | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Vector Racing | Standard |
|
| Kevin Slack
WBDLTC
| (M) Veteran40 | WBDLTC | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
WBDLTC | Standard |
|