Bibno. | Participant | Category | Club | Distance |
24 | Harry Furness
North Shields Polytechnic Junior Tri Group
| (M) Youth | North Shields Polytechnic Junio. | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
North Shields Polytechnic Junio. | Sprint |
|
49 | Henry John Povey
VO2 Max racing
| (M) 55-59 | VO2 Max racing | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
VO2 Max racing | Sprint |
|
41 | Hollie Lancaster | (F) 35-39 | | Sprint |
|
|
19 | Ian Dunn | (M) 40-44 | | Sprint |
|
|
5 | Jack Broome | (M) 30-34 | | Sprint |
|
|
22 | James Forrester Gray
N/A
| (M) 40-44 | N/A | Sprint |
|
|
29 | James Harris
Northumbria Police - Force 10
| (M) 40-44 | Northumbria Police - Force 10 | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Northumbria Police - Force 10 | Sprint |
|
120 | James Topping | (M) 55-59 | | Standard |
|
|
121 | Jamie Tyerman
Vector Racing
| (M) 25-29 | Vector Racing | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Vector Racing | Standard |
|
123 | Jared Watson
North Shields Polytechnic Club
| (M) Junior | North Shields Polytechnic Club | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
North Shields Polytechnic Club | Standard |
|
16 | Jayne Dickens
Durham Tri Club
| (F) 50-54 | Durham Tri Club | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Durham Tri Club | Sprint |
|
34 | Jill Hurst
SUN CITY TRI CLUB
| (F) 50-54 | SUN CITY TRI CLUB | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
SUN CITY TRI CLUB | Sprint |
|
45 | Joanne Mitchinson
Washington Running Club, (x) Sunderland Strollers
| (F) 50-54 | Washington Running Club, (x) Su. | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Washington Running Club, (x) Su. | Sprint |
|
93 | Joe Hall
Elswick Harriers
| (M) 25-29 | Elswick Harriers | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Elswick Harriers | Standard |
|
1 | John Astill | (M) 60-64 | | Sprint |
|
|
33 | John Hewitson | (M) 40-44 | | Sprint |
|
|
67 | John Wade | (M) 45-49 | | Sprint |
|
|
105 | Jonathan Powell | (M) 40-44 | | Standard |
|
|
125 | Julian Zalums | (M) 35-39 | | Standard |
|
|
111 | Katie Sharp | (F) 35-39 | | Standard |
|
|
94 | Kenny Hamilton | (M) 50-54 | | Standard |
|
|
27 | Kris Gray | (M) 30-34 | | Sprint |
|
|
64 | Laura Van Zyl
Nuwe Consulting Limited
| (F) 55-59 | Nuwe Consulting Limited | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Nuwe Consulting Limited | Sprint |
|
83 | Laurence Corbett | (M) 50-54 | | Standard |
|
|
62 | Lee Taylor
Sun City Tri
| (M) 45-49 | Sun City Tri | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Sun City Tri | Sprint |
|
72 | Lee Young | (M) 45-49 | | Sprint |
|
|
89 | Les Evans
Muckles CC
| (M) 40-44 | Muckles CC | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Muckles CC | Standard |
|
8 | Louise Callaghan
Alnwick Harriers
| (F) 55-59 | Alnwick Harriers | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Alnwick Harriers | Sprint |
|
118 | Lucy Swinton
Castle tri club
| (F) 30-34 | Castle tri club | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Castle tri club | Standard |
|
13 | Luke Curry | (M) 30-34 | | Sprint |
|
|
43 | Lynndsey Long
Sun City Tri
| (F) 40-44 | Sun City Tri | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Sun City Tri | Sprint |
|
17 | Malcolm Dippie
Scottish Fire & Rescue Service
| (M) 45-49 | Scottish Fire & Rescue Service | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Scottish Fire & Rescue Service | Sprint |
|
38 | Marion Jeffery
Kendal CC
| (F) 35-39 | Kendal CC | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Kendal CC | Sprint |
|
10 | Mark Coulson
Mr
| (M) 50-54 | Mr | Sprint |
|
|
88 | Mark Derry | (M) 40-44 | | Standard |
|
|
31 | Mark Head
Sun city tri
| (M) 45-49 | Sun city tri | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Sun city tri | Sprint |
|
70 | Mark Wilson | (M) 30-34 | | Sprint |
|
|
104 | Martin Petts | (M) 45-49 | | Standard |
|
|
60 | Martin Stitt
Tweed Triathlon
| (M) 50-54 | Tweed Triathlon | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Tweed Triathlon | Sprint |
|
95 | Matthew Hine | (M) 40-44 | | Standard |
|
|
30 | Melanie Haughan
sun city tri
| (F) 50-54 | sun city tri | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
sun city tri | Sprint |
|
91 | Michael Fraser | (M) 35-39 | | Standard |
|
|
15 | Nathan Davies | (M) 35-39 | | Sprint |
|
|
81 | Neil Clarkson
Tyne Bridge Harriers
| (M) 60-64 | Tyne Bridge Harriers | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Tyne Bridge Harriers | Standard |
|
109 | Neil Senpatrick | (M) 45-49 | | Standard |
|
|
2 | Nicola Barber
N/A
| (F) 40-44 | N/A | Sprint |
|
|
119 | Oliver Teenan
Edinburgh University Triathlon Club
| (M) 25-29 | Edinburgh University Triathlon . | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Edinburgh University Triathlon . | Standard |
|
75 | Paul Banks
Morpeth Harriers & AC
| (M) 50-54 | Morpeth Harriers & AC | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Morpeth Harriers & AC | Standard |
|
107 | Paul Robson
Wearside Triathlon Club
| (M) 50-54 | Wearside Triathlon Club | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Wearside Triathlon Club | Standard |
|
76 | Peter Brooks
Aycliffe Tri Club
| (M) 50-54 | Aycliffe Tri Club | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Aycliffe Tri Club | Standard |
|